Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Dunbar Community Centre?




1. Vancouver Lucy House
Vancouver Lucy House2.8 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Marthe-Andrea
$63
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Holiday Inn Express Vancouver Airport Richmond by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Vancouver Airport Richmond by IHG7.5 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Brenda
$106
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. River Rock Casino Resort
River Rock Casino Resort6.8 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Kwai Ching Michael
$74
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel
Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel5.5 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Stephanie
$230
$270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Radisson Blu Vancouver Airport Hotel & Marina
Radisson Blu Vancouver Airport Hotel & Marina6.7 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Inderjeet Singh
$123
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. Sylvia Hotel
Sylvia Hotel5.9 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Aimee
$132
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Pan Pacific Vancouver
Pan Pacific VancouverDowntown Vancouver, 7.2 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Sara-Jayne
$191
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hampton Inn by Hilton Vancouver-Airport/Richmond
Hampton Inn by Hilton Vancouver-Airport/Richmond7.1 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Donna
$119
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Versante Hotel
Versante Hotel7 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Anthony J
$191
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Vancouver West Cozy Retreat by Host Launch
Vancouver West Cozy Retreat by Host Launch4.5 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Dinasetia
$81
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. The Westin Wall Centre, Vancouver Airport
The Westin Wall Centre, Vancouver Airport7 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Kyle
$179
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. The Westin Bayshore, Vancouver
The Westin Bayshore, VancouverCoal Harbour, 6.8 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Tim
$211
$255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Days Inn by Wyndham Vancouver Airport
Days Inn by Wyndham Vancouver Airport7.1 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Tegan
$94
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Holiday Inn Vancouver Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Vancouver Centre by IHGFairview, 5.3 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Diane
$131
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




15. Fairmont Waterfront
Fairmont WaterfrontDowntown Vancouver, 7.1 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Lee
$209
$252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. The Como Hotel
The Como HotelWest End, 6.1 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Steve
$134
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Granville Island Hotel
Granville Island HotelGranville Island, 4.9 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Giovanni
$171
$206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




18. The St. Regis Hotel
The St. Regis HotelDowntown Vancouver, 6.7 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Jordan
$158
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Times Square Suites Hotel
Times Square Suites HotelWest End, 6.5 km from Dunbar Community Centre
sandra
$139
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Best Western Plus Vancouver Airport Hotel
Best Western Plus Vancouver Airport Hotel5.9 km from Dunbar Community Centre
Susan
$107
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Dunbar Community Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vancouver Lucy House | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Vancouver Airport Richmond by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,443 reviews | View | |||||
![]() River Rock Casino Resort | 8.6 Excellent 12,410 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 8,154 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Vancouver Airport Hotel & Marina | 8.8 Excellent 7,912 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Dunbar Community Centre
Pacific Spirit Regional Park
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Pacific Spirit Regional Park in West Side. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Stanley Park and Sunset Beach, both nearby.
Point Grey Golf & Country Club
You might want to practice your swing at Point Grey Golf & Country Club, a golf course located 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from central Vancouver. If Point Grey Golf & Country Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, University Golf Club, and McCleery Golf Course are also nearby.
Macaulay & Co. Gallery
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Macaulay & Co. Gallery in West Side and see if there's something that takes your fancy. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Vancouver, Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art and Vancouver Art Gallery aren't far.
St James Community Square
St James Community Square is a venue in West Side. If you have fun at St James Community Square, you'll love VanDusen Botanical Garden and Science World, both located nearby.
Hollywood Theatre
Hollywood Theatre is a venue in West Side. Vancouver has other popular activities such as Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal.
Musqueam Cultural Centre
West Side is home to Musqueam Cultural Centre, so why not stop by during your stay in Vancouver. If you have fun at Musqueam Cultural Centre, you'll love VanDusen Botanical Garden and Roundhouse Community Arts & Recreation Centre, both located nearby.
Kerrisdale Cyclone Taylor Arena
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Kerrisdale Cyclone Taylor Arena, a stadium in West Side. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you think Kerrisdale Cyclone Taylor Arena is cool, you also might like BC Place Stadium and Rogers Arena, both located nearby.
McCleery Golf Course
You might want to play some rounds at McCleery Golf Course, located 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from central Vancouver. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If McCleery Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, University Golf Club, and Point Grey Golf & Country Club are also nearby.





