Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sunset?




1. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.2 km from Sunset
Cristin
$157
$241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Nestay Sentier
Nestay Sentier0.7 km from Sunset
Alissa
$119
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne
Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne0.5 km from Sunset
Alvaro
$231
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.2 km from Sunset
Keryakos
$179
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel AubépineQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.9 km from Sunset
Andrew
$534
$607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'AubussonQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.8 km from Sunset
Brian
$635
$725 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE
UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE0.9 km from Sunset
Lara
$245
$288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.6 km from Sunset
Lauren
$634
$724 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




9. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De ContiQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.8 km from Sunset
Wendi
$331
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.6 km from Sunset
Evan
$575
$659 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.8 km from Sunset
Amanda
$331
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.8 km from Sunset
Laura
$588
$673 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.7 km from Sunset
Michael
$209
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.4 km from Sunset
Matthew
$244
$287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des ArtsQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.9 km from Sunset
Joshua
$326
$377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




16. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.9 km from Sunset
mr michael
$215
$256 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hotel Britannique
Hotel BritanniqueSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.2 km from Sunset
Inger
$117
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.5 km from Sunset
Chris
$241
$271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux ParisQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.7 km from Sunset
Shanna
$206
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.3 km from Sunset
Lorie
$282
$329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Sunset
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nestay Les Halles | 9.8 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nestay Sentier | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne | 9.6 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 120 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Aubépine | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sunset

Rue de Rivoli
8.8/10 (175 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Rue de Rivoli in Paris City Center. Our travelers also like the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and cafes, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at La Samaritaine, Les Halles, and Forum des Halles.
Photo by TM
Les Halles
8.2/10 (902 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Les Halles in Paris City Center. Our travelers also like the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Forum des Halles, Rue de Rivoli, and Rue Montorgueil.
Le Baiser Salé
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Le Baiser Salé in Paris City Center.
Sunside
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Sunside (Le) in Paris City Center.
Duc des Lombards
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Duc des Lombards in Paris City Center.
Le Klub
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Le Klub in Paris City Center.
59 Rivoli
59 Rivoli is just one of the attractions in Paris City Center, Paris so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Paris has to offer, Louvre Museum is just a short walk away.
St-Pierre de Montmarte
If you're interested in local churches head to Paris City Center— home to St-Pierre de Montmarte. Our travelers also love the art galleries, museums, and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.





