Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Harbour Arts Centre?




1. Irvine Bay Studios
Irvine Bay Studios0.5 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Toni
$111
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Harbour Guest House
Harbour Guest House0.5 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Andy
$70
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Irvine Guest House
Irvine Guest House1.5 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Myle
$76
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. The Gailes Hotel and Spa
The Gailes Hotel and Spa2.5 km from Harbour Arts Centre
William
$139
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Riverside Lodge Hotel
Riverside Lodge Hotel2.2 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Peter
$134
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. St Andrews Guest House
St Andrews Guest House1.6 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Arran
$65
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Irvine Riverside Guesthouse
Irvine Riverside Guesthouse1.7 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Catherine
$73
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. Seamill House Hotel
Seamill House Hotel14.2 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Gail
$102
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Lochgreen House Hotel & Spa
Lochgreen House Hotel & Spa9.2 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Gary
$178
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. The Townhouse
The Townhouse17.1 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Caroline
$167
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Piersland House
Piersland House8.5 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Angus
$156
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Abbotsford Hotel
Abbotsford Hotel18 km from Harbour Arts Centre
$152
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Miller House
Miller House16.9 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Peter
$87
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Barns Serviced Accommodation
Barns Serviced Accommodation16.8 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Tracy
$99
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. The Loans Inn
The Loans Inn7.3 km from Harbour Arts Centre
George
$163
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. Marine & Lawn Troon
Marine & Lawn Troon8.8 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Ian
$237
$284 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Carlton Hotel
Carlton Hotel14.4 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Stuart
$143
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Western House Hotel
Western House Hotel16.4 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Billy
$97
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. The Park Hotel
The Park Hotel11 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Natasha
$86
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. Seamill Hydro Hotel & Resort
Seamill Hydro Hotel & Resort14.1 km from Harbour Arts Centre
Heather
$144
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Compare popular hotels close to Harbour Arts Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Irvine Bay Studios | 9.6 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Harbour Guest House | 9.4 Exceptional 190 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Irvine Guest House | 9.0 Wonderful 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gailes Hotel and Spa | 8.6 Excellent 420 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Riverside Lodge Hotel | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Harbour Arts Centre
Irvine Beach
8.6/10 (42 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Irvine Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Irvine. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Barassie Beach, Ardeer Beach, and Troon Beach.
Irvine Beach Park
Irvine Beach Park is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Irvine, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Eglinton Country Park, located nearby.
Scottish Maritime Museum
9.4/10 (12 reviews)
Scottish Maritime Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Irvine, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Irvine has to offer, head to Dundonald Links, Irvine Beach, and Western Gailes Golf Club.
Glasgow Gailes
10.0/10 (6 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Glasgow Gailes, a golf course located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Irvine. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If Glasgow Gailes doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Dundonald Links, and Western Gailes Golf Club are also nearby.
Dundonald Links
9.8/10 (9 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Dundonald Links, a golf course located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Irvine. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If Dundonald Links doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Western Gailes Golf Club, and Glasgow Gailes are also nearby.
Vennel Gallery
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Vennel Gallery, located in the heart of Irvine.Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to see more of the museums in Irvine, Dalgarven Mill isn't far either.
Western Gailes Golf Club
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Western Gailes Golf Club, a golf course located 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Irvine. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If Western Gailes Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Dundonald Links, and Royal Troon Golf Club are also nearby.
Dundonald Links
You might want to play some rounds at Dundonald Links, located 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Irvine. If Dundonald Links doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Western Gailes Golf Club, and Dundonald Links are also nearby.





