Hotels near Wycombe Leisure Centre High Wycombe
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Wycombe Leisure Centre?




1. Hampton by Hilton High Wycombe
Hampton by Hilton High Wycombe0.3 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Elliott
$79
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Premier Inn High Wycombe Central
Premier Inn High Wycombe Central2.1 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Brandon
$56
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Holiday Inn High Wycombe M40, Jct. 4 by IHG
Holiday Inn High Wycombe M40, Jct. 4 by IHG0.7 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Ryan
$66
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Cavendish Hotel
Cavendish Hotel2.8 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Megan
$47
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. OYO Cavendish Annexe
OYO Cavendish Annexe2.8 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Michael
$69
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Wendover Arms
Wendover Arms1.4 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Anonymous traveler
$71
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Buckingham Hotel
Buckingham Hotel2.6 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Nicole
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Abbey Lodge Hotel
Abbey Lodge Hotel2.2 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Daniil
$57
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Buckingham Annexe
Buckingham Annexe2.6 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Rebekah
$60
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Buckingham Apartments
Buckingham Apartments2.6 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Alexandra
$112
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Contractors Guest House
Contractors Guest House2.6 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Monica
$58
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Wendover Annexe
Wendover Annexe2.6 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Rebekah
$60
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. High Wycombe Apartments
High Wycombe Apartments2.6 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
$118
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Hurley House Hotel
Hurley House Hotel9 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
DANIEL
$199
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Handywater Cottage B&B
Handywater Cottage B&B13.2 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
David
$160
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. The Bull at Wargrave
The Bull at Wargrave14.8 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Michael
$165
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. The Chequers inn
The Chequers inn6.7 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
John
$154
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. George and Dragon - A Heartwood Inn
George and Dragon - A Heartwood Inn5.1 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Alfie
$114
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Cliveden House
Cliveden House8 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
Lap
$527
$664 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Bel & the Dragon at Red Lion Wendover
Bel & the Dragon at Red Lion Wendover16.5 km from Wycombe Leisure Centre
COLLETTE
$86
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Compare popular hotels close to Wycombe Leisure Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton by Hilton High Wycombe | 9.0 Wonderful 953 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Premier Inn High Wycombe Central | 8.8 Excellent 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn High Wycombe M40, Jct. 4 by IHG | 8.4 Very good 993 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cavendish Hotel | 8.2 Very good 63 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OYO Cavendish Annexe | 7.8 Good 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Wycombe Leisure Centre
Hughenden Manor
8.4/10 (22 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Hughenden Manor— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Hughenden. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.
Wycombe Swan Theatre
7.4/10 (14 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of High Wycombe, you might want to get tickets at Wycombe Swan Theatre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you want to experience more of the culture High Wycombe has to offer, head to Hughenden Manor, Chiltern Hills, and Buckinghamshire New University.
TeamSport High Wycombe
TeamSport High Wycombe is in the heart of High Wycombe, so why not stop by during your stay.
Living Chair Museum
6.0/10 (6 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in High Wycombe, then you might want to head to Living Chair Museum. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you want to experience more of the culture High Wycombe has to offer, head to Wycombe Swan Theatre, Hughenden Manor, and Chiltern Hills.
Cineworld High Wycombe
Cineworld High Wycombe is in the heart of High Wycombe, so why not stop by during your stay.
Harrow & Hope
Travelers might want a tour of Harrow & Hope, just one of the places to visit, and located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Little Marlow.
Adams Park Stadium
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
You can catch an event at Adams Park Stadium, located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central High Wycombe.
Skirmish Wycombe
6.6/10 (8 reviews)
Skirmish Wycombe is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Lane End, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Skirmish Wycombe, you'll love Wycombe Leisure Centre and Court Garden Leisure Complex, both located nearby.





