Hotels near Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo Viana do Castelo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo?




1. Gigantones Guesthouse
Gigantones Guesthouse0.3 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Humberto
$63
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Casa Manuel Espregueira E Oliveira
Casa Manuel Espregueira E Oliveira0.3 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
per
$142
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Avenida Viana Boutique Suites
Avenida Viana Boutique Suites0.3 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Paul
$69
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hotel FeelViana
Hotel FeelViana1 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Patrick
$162
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




5. AP Dona Aninhas
AP Dona Aninhas0.2 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
igor
$100
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Pousada de Viana do Castelo - Historic Hotel
Pousada de Viana do Castelo - Historic Hotel1.6 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Clara
$115
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. B&B Hotel Viana do Castelo
B&B Hotel Viana do Castelo1 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Nancy
$60
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Fábrica do Chocolate
Fábrica do Chocolate0.7 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Randolph
$80
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Flôr de Sal by The Editory
Hotel Flôr de Sal by The Editory1.6 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Judith
$95
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Casa Melo Alvim by Unlock Hotels
Casa Melo Alvim by Unlock Hotels0.5 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
William
$69
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Flag Design Hotel
Flag Design Hotel0.6 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Miriam
$76
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Hotel Laranjeira
Hotel Laranjeira0.4 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Sylvie
$65
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Axis Viana Business & SPA Hotel
Axis Viana Business & SPA Hotel1.6 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Jack
$107
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




14. Absoluto Design Hotel
Absoluto Design Hotel0.7 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Marcos A
$90
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. HI Viana Castelo - Pousada de Juventude - Hostel
HI Viana Castelo - Pousada de Juventude - Hostel1 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Robin
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hotel Rali Viana
Hotel Rali Viana0.8 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Lenore
$73
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Do Parque - Viana do Castelo
Do Parque - Viana do Castelo1 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Vibeke
$76
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Axis Avenida
Axis Avenida0.6 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
$121
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




19. Hotel Paço de Vitorino
Hotel Paço de Vitorino15.8 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Richard
$111
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Quinta de Malta
Quinta de Malta14.9 km from Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
stacey
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gigantones Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Manuel Espregueira E Oliveira | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Avenida Viana Boutique Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel FeelViana | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AP Dona Aninhas | 9.6 Exceptional 86 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
Gil Eannes
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Gil Eannes— just one of the monuments in central Monserrate. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Museu do Traje
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
The center of Santa Maria Maior e Monserrate is home to cultural attractions like Museu do Traje, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Santa Maria Maior e Monserrate has to offer, head to Republic Square, Capela de Nossa Senhora de Agonia, and Sanctuary of Santa Luzia.
Republic Square
9.4/10 (38 reviews)
When in Santa Maria Maior e Monserrate, pass through central Republic Square for a few outdoor pics. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Igreja Matriz
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Igreja Matriz is in the heart of Santa Maria Maior e Monserrate, so why not stop by during your stay.
Capela de Nossa Senhora de Agonia
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, the heart of Monserrate is home to Capela de Nossa Senhora de Agonia. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Museu de Artes Decorativas
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
The center of Monserrate is home to cultural attractions like Museu de Artes Decorativas, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Monserrate has to offer, head to Capela de Nossa Senhora de Agonia, Republic Square, and Sanctuary of Santa Luzia.
Castelo de Santiago da Barra
8.6/10 (21 reviews)
Castelo de Santiago da Barra is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Monserrate, why not stop by during your stay.
Shipyards of Viana do Castelo
10.0/10 (1 review)
Imagine strolling along Shipyards of Viana do Castelo for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Monserrate.





