Hotels in Chugoku
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Chugoku?




1. Dormy Inn Express Unnan Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Express Unnan Natural Hot SpringUnnan
$103
$114 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Green Hill Hotel Onomichi
Green Hill Hotel OnomichiOnomichi
$178
$196 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Hiroshima Airport Hotel
Hiroshima Airport HotelMihara
$114
$138 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. HOTEL GRANVIA HIROSHIMA SOUTH GATE
HOTEL GRANVIA HIROSHIMA SOUTH GATEHiroshima City Centre
$127
$161 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Toyoko Inn Ube-Shinkawa-eki
Toyoko Inn Ube-Shinkawa-ekiUbe
$55
$61 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Miyajima Coral Hotel
Miyajima Coral HotelHatsukaichi
$122
$148 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Kurashiki Ivy Square
Kurashiki Ivy SquareKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter
$105
$126 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata YunohanaHamada
$50
$55 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Grandvrio Hotel Miyajima Wakura
Grandvrio Hotel Miyajima WakuraHatsukaichi
$172
$191 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Miyajima Machiya Hotel Shiomachi-An
Miyajima Machiya Hotel Shiomachi-AnHatsukaichi
$287
$316 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Onomichi Daiichi Hotel
Onomichi Daiichi HotelOnomichi
$66
$72 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimaeMatsue
$92
$102 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Grand Prince Hotel Hiroshima
Grand Prince Hotel HiroshimaMinami Ward
$110
$137 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Fukuyama Oriental Hotel
Fukuyama Oriental HotelFukuyama
$42
$51 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Green Rich Hotel Iwakuni Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Iwakuni Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata YunohanaIwakuni
$77
$84 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Hotel Route Inn Yamaguchi Yudaonsen
Hotel Route Inn Yamaguchi YudaonsenYamaguchi
$80
$89 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Get last-minute hotel deals in Chugoku and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$16 off
Hotel Alpha-One Miyoshi$72
per night
$159 total
$224 off
NIPPONIA HOTEL Takehara Saltworks Town$450
per night
$1,090 total
$69 off
HOTEL GRANVIA HIROSHIMA SOUTH GATE$181
per night
$458 total
$65 off
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae$131
per night
$287 total
$104
per night
$251 total
Sign in for extra savings
$313 off
Hotel Miyajima Villa$469
per night
$1,036 total
$86 off
TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUE$172
per night
$383 total
$109 off
MARISSA RESORT sazanseto suo-oshima$318
per night
$703 total
$21 off
Toyoko Inn Ube-Shinkawa-eki$59
per night
$131 total




Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata YunohanaHamada
$18 off
Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana$69
per night
$151 total
$117
per night
$257 total
Sign in for extra savings




Green Rich Hotel Tokuyama Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Tokuyama Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata YunohanaShunan
$8 off
Green Rich Hotel Tokuyama Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana$124
per night
$273 total
$456
per night
$1,002 total
Sign in for extra savings
$218 off
NIPPONIA HOTEL Takehara Saltworks Town$485
per night
$1,173 total
$59 off
HOTEL GRANVIA HIROSHIMA SOUTH GATE$155
per night
$392 total
$120
per night
$291 total
Sign in for extra savings
$319
per night
$705 total
Sign in for extra savings
$125 off
TENNENONSEN DANDANNOYU ONYADONONOMATSUE$250
per night
$553 total




Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata YunohanaHamada
$78
per night
$173 total
Sign in for extra savings
$42 off
Kurayoshi City Hotel$83
per night
$183 total
$8 off
Peace INN Masuda-ekikita$37
per night
$110 total




Green Rich Hotel Tokuyama Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Tokuyama Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata YunohanaShunan
$7 off
Green Rich Hotel Tokuyama Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana$116
per night
$256 total
$13 off
APA Hotel Yamaguchi Iwakuni Ekimae Nishi$56
per night
$136 total
$151 off
Hotel Nishi-Nagato Resort$302
per night
$669 total
$372
per night
$817 total
Sign in for extra savings
$20 off
Green Hill Hotel Onomichi$178
per night
$196 total
$19 off
HOTEL GRANVIA HIROSHIMA SOUTH GATE$120
per night
$152 total
$60 off
Miyajima Coral Hotel$147
per night
$178 total
$93 off
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Matsue-ekimae$373
per night
$411 total




Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata YunohanaHamada
$56
per night
$61 total
Sign in for extra savings
$500
per night
$550 total
Sign in for extra savings
$8 off
Onomichi Daiichi Hotel$69
per night
$76 total
$10 off
Toyoko Inn Ube-Shinkawa-eki$55
per night
$61 total
$3 off
Fukuyama Oriental Hotel$51
per night
$62 total
$83 off
Hotel Intergate Hiroshima$136
per night
$165 total




APA Hotel & Resort Okayama Eki Shinkansenguchi
APA Hotel & Resort Okayama Eki ShinkansenguchiKita Ward
$8 off
APA Hotel & Resort Okayama Eki Shinkansenguchi$74
per night
$90 total
$133 off
Randor Hotel Hiroshima Prestige$109
per night
$119 total




Green Rich Hotel Yonago Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Yonago Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata YunohanaYonago
$5 off
Green Rich Hotel Yonago Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana$165
per night
$182 total
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Chugoku
$69
$76 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$57
$63 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$122
$134 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$82
$90 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$102
$113 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
You can also stay in ryokans in Chugoku
$255
$280 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$196
$219 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$187
$210 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
$83
$95 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$398
$441 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Chugoku
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Villa
Ryokan
Family friendly
Top landmarks in Chugoku

Izumo Taisha
9.6/10 (343 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Izumo Taisha— just one of the landmarks located 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from central Izumo.

Itsukushima Shrine
9.2/10 (1,425 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Itsukushima Shrine— just one of the monuments located 11.2 mi (18 km) from the center of Hiroshima. Our travelers also like the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.

Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park
9.4/10 (2,656 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park in Hiroshima City Centre. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its restaurants. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Fukuromachi Park and Kyu Kokutaiji Atagoike, both a short walk away.

Atomic Bomb Dome
9.4/10 (2,749 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Atomic Bomb Dome— just one of the monuments in Hiroshima City Centre. Our travelers also like the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Photo by Jenny Liu
Benesse House Museum
9.0/10 (132 reviews)
Benesse House Museum is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Naoshima, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Naoshima has to offer, head to Chichu Art Museum, Naoshima Hall, and Ando Museum.

Tsunoshima Bridge
9.0/10 (116 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Tsunoshima Bridge— just one of the landmarks located 8.6 mi (13.8 km) from central Shimonoseki.
Karato Fish Market
8.4/10 (253 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Karato Fish Market when visiting Shimonoseki. Splash some more cash at Shimonoseki Fish Market.
Tamatsukuri Hot Spring
8.4/10 (128 reviews)
Tamatsukuri Hot Spring is 15.6 mi (25.1 km) from central Matsue, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Chugoku
Chugoku is well-known for its museums and temples while attractions include Hiroshima Miyoshi Winery and Kagura Monzen Tojimura. Visitors highlight this historical city's monuments while sights include Kokuei Bihokukyuryo Park and Mizuho Highland Ski Area.
See all hotels in Chugoku
Check out reviews of Chugoku hotels guests love
HOTEL GRANVIA HIROSHIMA SOUTH GATE
8/10 Good
"The Granvia hotels are very well maintained & comfortable to stay at. Not the first time staying at one of theses hotels."
THE KNOT Hiroshima
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel with cool rooftop bar"
Hilton Hiroshima
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay for your visit. Would go back to again"
Nest Hotel Hiroshima Hatchobori
10/10 Excellent
"Attended a concert in Hiroshima that meant it was going to be longer than a simple day trip from our main stay in Osaka, so my husband and I stayed the night at Nest Hotel Hatchobori. It’s a small hotel right across the street from Ebisu-cho station for the streetcar line, making it really easy to get to from Hiroshima Station (although Ebisu-cho is just a stop at an intersection, so we almost missed getting off the tram because we couldn’t tell it was a stop 😅). Check in was super easy, the front desk staff were friendly. The room was really small, but it was perfect for a one night, backpack stay. I’d suggest a bigger room if staying with large suitcases. And honestly the best part was the air conditioning - the room had its own wall unit that allowed the room to get sufficiently cold for honestly the best night’s sleep we’ve had all week; some people might find the AC loud, but both my husband and I prefer to have loud fans / white noise running at night for sleeping, so it was perfect for us. The bathroom was nice and clean with soap, shampoo, conditioner, and toothbrushes available in case you didn’t bring your own. And in the morning, they offer free coffee, tea, lemon water, and breakfast breads (muffins, scones, mini bagels, etc) in the lobby, which I enjoyed. There are also several konbini and cafes within walking distance"
Candeo Hotels Hiroshima Hatchobori
8/10 Good
"The only issue with the hotel was the elevator. There were two elevators for 14 floors and there was always a wait. Good breakfast buffet and good rooftop onsen. I think hotel users need to be reminded that the onsen is fully nude as many people broke the rules."
Hotel Intergate Hiroshima
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome place for me and my family"
Mercure Tokyu Stay Hiroshima
10/10 Excellent
"New property, conveniently located near shopping."
RIHGA Royal Hotel Hiroshima
8/10 Good
"We loved the location of this hotel; the service was a bit slow, but everything worked out fine. That was ok, not great"
Okayama Koraku Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful and comfortable room. Thank you!"









































































































































































































