Hotels in Quartier Malherbe
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Quartier Malherbe?

1. The Originals City, Hôtel Caen Mémorial
The Originals City, Hôtel Caen Mémorial2.6 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (488 reviews)
The price is $51
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

2. Brit Hotel Caen Nord - Mémorial
Brit Hotel Caen Nord - MémorialZone Activite Nord-Ouest, 2.9 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (645 reviews)
The price is $65
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

3. Hotel Zenith Caen
Hotel Zenith Caen0.6 km from Quartier Malherbe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (374 reviews)
The price is $71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. Hotel Goodwood
Hotel Goodwood2.9 km from Quartier Malherbe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (644 reviews)
The price is $58
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

5. Kyriad - Caen Centre
Kyriad - Caen CentreQuartier du château, 2.4 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (486 reviews)
The price is $56
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. ibis budget Caen Porte de Bretagne
ibis budget Caen Porte de Bretagne2.4 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (519 reviews)
The price is $46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Best Western Royal Hotel Caen
Best Western Royal Hotel CaenQuartier du château, 2.4 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (696 reviews)
The price is $87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

8. Campanile PRIME - Caen Centre Gare
Campanile PRIME - Caen Centre GareLe Bas Vaucelles, 3.2 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (761 reviews)
The price is $69
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Sure Hotel by Best Western Caen Mémorial
Sure Hotel by Best Western Caen MémorialZone Activite Nord-Ouest, 2.7 km from Quartier Malherbe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (231 reviews)
The price is $73
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

10. Best Western Plus Le Moderne
Best Western Plus Le ModerneThéâtre, 2.5 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (547 reviews)
The price is $97
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

11. Ivan Vautier
Ivan Vautier0.5 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (365 reviews)
The price is $123
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

12. Hôtel La Fontaine Caen Centre
Hôtel La Fontaine Caen CentreQuartier du château, 2.5 km from Quartier Malherbe
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (371 reviews)
The price is $70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Hotel Astrid Caen centre
Hotel Astrid Caen centreSaint-Jean, 2.8 km from Quartier Malherbe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (231 reviews)
The price is $72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

14. Hôtel Mary’s - Caen Centre Gare Sncf
Hôtel Mary’s - Caen Centre Gare SncfLe Marais, 3.4 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (249 reviews)
The price is $65
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. Hôtel Première Classe Caen Nord - Mémorial
Hôtel Première Classe Caen Nord - Mémorial3.1 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $51
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

16. Novotel Caen Cote De Nacre
Novotel Caen Cote De Nacre3.8 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (445 reviews)
The price is $110
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Mercure Caen Centre Port de Plaisance
Mercure Caen Centre Port de PlaisancePort of Caen, 3 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (655 reviews)
The price is $120
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. B&B HOME Caen Centre Gare
B&B HOME Caen Centre GareLe Bas Vaucelles, 3 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (359 reviews)
The price is $66
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

19. Kyriad Direct Caen Nord - Memorial
Kyriad Direct Caen Nord - Memorial2.7 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (660 reviews)
The price is $41
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Le Carline, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western
Le Carline, Sure Hotel Collection by Best WesternUniversité, 4.4 km from Quartier Malherbe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (347 reviews)
The price is $72
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Quartier Malherbe
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Zenith Caen | 9.2 Wonderful 374 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Goodwood | 9.2 Wonderful 644 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis budget Caen Porte de Bretagne | 8.6 Excellent 519 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brit Hotel Caen Nord - Mémorial | 8.8 Excellent 645 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Originals City, Hôtel Caen Mémorial | 8.8 Excellent 488 reviews | View |
Top landmarks in Quartier Malherbe
Check out reviews of Quartier Malherbe hotels guests love

Hotel Zenith Caen
10/10 Excellent
Find out more about Quartier Malherbe









































































