Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Monplaisir?




1. Lagrange Apart'HOTEL Lyon Lumière
Lagrange Apart'HOTEL Lyon LumièreMonplaisir
olga
$71
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




2. Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre Lumière
Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre LumièreMonplaisir
Michel
$96
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. B&B HOTEL Lyon Centre Monplaisir
B&B HOTEL Lyon Centre MonplaisirMonplaisir
Mauricio
$55
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Le Lumière
Le Lumière0.3 km from Monplaisir
Neil
$60
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. The Ruck Hotel
The Ruck HotelGerland, 3.7 km from Monplaisir
ADEBAYO
$101
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Bikube Coliving Hôtel - Lyon Centre Lumière
Bikube Coliving Hôtel - Lyon Centre Lumière3rd Arrondissement, 0.6 km from Monplaisir
Joanne
$81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu
Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu1.8 km from Monplaisir
Sara
$69
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Premiere Classe Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
Premiere Classe Lyon Centre - Gare Part DieuPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 1.5 km from Monplaisir
G P
$55
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Pullman Lyon
Pullman LyonPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 1.9 km from Monplaisir
Denis
$123
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. B&B Home Lyon Centre Berthelot
B&B Home Lyon Centre Berthelot7th Arrondissement, 1.2 km from Monplaisir
Gilad
$66
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Residhotel Lyon Part Dieu
Residhotel Lyon Part DieuPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 1.4 km from Monplaisir
OPHELIE
$63
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Staycity Aparthotels, Lyon Rue Garibaldi
Staycity Aparthotels, Lyon Rue Garibaldi7th Arrondissement, 1.6 km from Monplaisir
Lynne
$84
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu1.8 km from Monplaisir
Emil
$112
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. ibis Styles Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu Hotel
ibis Styles Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu Hotel1.7 km from Monplaisir
Russell
$107
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Appart'city Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette
Appart'city Classic Lyon Part Dieu Villette1.4 km from Monplaisir
Ramon
$56
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. ibis Lyon Gare la Part Dieu
ibis Lyon Gare la Part DieuPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 1.7 km from Monplaisir
Robert
$74
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. B&B HOTEL Lyon Centre Part-Dieu Gambetta
B&B HOTEL Lyon Centre Part-Dieu GambettaPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 1.4 km from Monplaisir
JEROME
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Montempô Lyon Part Dieu
Montempô Lyon Part Dieu1.6 km from Monplaisir
eva
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Mama Shelter Lyon
Mama Shelter Lyon7th Arrondissement, 1.9 km from Monplaisir
Anne
$77
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hôtel Boutique Richelieu Lyon Gare Part Dieu
Hôtel Boutique Richelieu Lyon Gare Part Dieu2.3 km from Monplaisir
Anders
$76
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Our prices for hotels in Monplaisir are cheapest in August
Our prices for hotels in Monplaisir are cheapest in August
Top landmarks in Monplaisir
Lumière Museum
9.2/10 (46 reviews)
Lumière Museum is just one of the attractions in 8th Arrondissement, Lyon so you might want to stop by during your trip. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you want to experience more of the culture Lyon has to offer, head to Centre Léon Bérard, Jean Moulin University, and Édouard Herriot Hospital.
Check out reviews of Monplaisir hotels guests love




Lagrange Apart'HOTEL Lyon Lumière
Lagrange Apart'HOTEL Lyon Lumière3rd Arrondissement
10/10 Exceptional
Anonymous traveler




Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre Lumière
Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre LumièreLyon City Centre
10/10 Exceptional
Rezarta




B&B HOTEL Lyon Centre Monplaisir
B&B HOTEL Lyon Centre Monplaisir8th Arrondissement
10/10 Exceptional
Mauricio




Bikube Coliving Hôtel - Lyon Centre Lumière
Bikube Coliving Hôtel - Lyon Centre LumièreLyon City Centre
10/10 Exceptional
zach




Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part DieuLyon City Centre
10/10 Exceptional
Benny




Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu
Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part DieuLyon City Centre
10/10 Exceptional
Tara




Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHG
Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHGLyon City Centre
10/10 Exceptional
Beatrice




Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery Collection
Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery CollectionLyon City Centre
10/10 Exceptional
Louis




Staycity Aparthotels, Lyon Rue Garibaldi
Staycity Aparthotels, Lyon Rue GaribaldiLyon City Centre
10/10 Exceptional
BURAK












