Hotels in Palenque
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Palenque?




1. Hotel Mundo Maya Palenque
Hotel Mundo Maya PalenquePalenque
$93
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Chan-Kah Resort Village
Chan-Kah Resort VillagePalenque
$83
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Hotel Villa Mercedes Palenque
Hotel Villa Mercedes PalenquePalenque
$61
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Hotel Ciudad Real Palenque
Hotel Ciudad Real PalenquePalenque
$64
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Hotel Ikzam Palenque
Hotel Ikzam PalenquePalenque
$78
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Hotel Maya Tulipanes Palenque
Hotel Maya Tulipanes PalenquePalenque
$57
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Boutique Hotel Quinta Chanabnal
Boutique Hotel Quinta ChanabnalPalenque
$157
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Hotel La Aldea del Halach Huinic
Hotel La Aldea del Halach HuinicPalenque
$73
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. HOTEL MAYA PALENQUE
HOTEL MAYA PALENQUEPalenque
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Hotel Palenque Premier
Hotel Palenque PremierPalenque Centro
$32
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Maya Tulipanes Express
Maya Tulipanes ExpressPalenque
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hotel Tulijá Palenque
Hotel Tulijá PalenquePalenque
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Villas Adriana Wellness Village, Palenque
Villas Adriana Wellness Village, PalenquePalenque
$59
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Kin Balam Cabanas
Kin Balam CabanasPalenque
$41
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Hotel Nututun Palenque
Hotel Nututun PalenquePalenque
$90
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Hotel Cañada Internacional
Hotel Cañada InternacionalPalenque
$47
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Villas Kin Ha
Villas Kin HaPalenque
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Hotel Plaza Palenque
Hotel Plaza PalenquePalenque
$55
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Get last-minute hotel deals in Palenque and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$79 off
Hotel Mundo Maya Palenque$93
per night
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Hotel Maya Tulipanes Palenque$60
per night
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
$57 off
Hotel Ciudad Real Palenque$60
per night
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Boutique Hotel Quinta Chanabnal$157
per night
$370 total
includes taxes & fees
$82
per night
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$52 off
Maya Tulipanes Express$67
per night
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Winíka Alterra$66
per night
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
$75
per night
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$167 off
Piedra de Agua Hotel Boutique Palenque$91
per night
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Hotel Palenque Premier$45
per night
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Villas Adriana Wellness Village, Palenque$62
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
$79 off
Hotel La Aldea del Halach Huinic$73
per night
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Hotel Nututun Palenque$95
per night
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Axkan Arte Palenque$44
per night
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
$40 off
Hotel Mundo Maya Palenque$93
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$97
per night
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Chan-Kah Resort Village$92
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Winíka Alterra$73
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$84
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$103
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$9 off
Maya Tulipanes Express$84
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
$73
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$4 off
Hotel Palenque Premier$32
per night
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Villas Adriana Wellness Village, Palenque$82
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Boutique Hotel Quinta Chanabnal$264
per night
$311 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Axkan Arte Palenque$48
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Hotel La Aldea del Halach Huinic$86
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Hotel Nututun Palenque$101
per night
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
Piedra de Agua Hotel Boutique Palenque$119
per night
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Palenque
$93
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$57
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$61
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$64
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$47
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$78
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$73
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$59
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Palenque
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Palenque are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Palenque are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Palenque
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Palenque
Top landmarks in Palenque

Palenque Archaeological Zone
9.8/10 (598 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Palenque Archaeological Zone— just one of the landmarks located 4 mi (6.5 km) from central Palenque.

Cascadas de Roberto Barrios
9.4/10 (232 reviews)
Cascadas de Roberto Barrios is 16.4 mi (26.3 km) from central Palenque, why not stop by during your stay.

Misol-Ha Waterfalls
9.4/10 (360 reviews)
Misol-Ha Waterfalls is 6.5 mi (10.4 km) from central Palenque, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Misol-Ha Waterfalls, you'll love Palenque National Park, just a short drive away.
Photo by Gerrit Ebert
Palenque National Park
9.6/10 (68 reviews)
Immerse yourself in nature and spend the day at Palenque National Park, located 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from central Palenque. If you like Palenque National Park, you'll love Misol-Ha Waterfalls, just a short drive away.

Museo de Sitio Palenque
9.0/10 (241 reviews)
If visiting museums in Palenque are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museo de Sitio Palenque. If you want to see more of the museums in Palenque, Museo Del Textil isn't far either.
El Panchán
9.0/10 (49 reviews)
El Panchán is just one of the landmarks located 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from central Palenque, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Museo Del Textil
7.6/10 (20 reviews)
If visiting museums in Palenque are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museo Del Textil. If you want to experience more of the culture Palenque has to offer, head to Palenque Archaeological Zone, El Panchán, and Misol-Ha Waterfalls.
Learn more about Palenque
Palenque, well-known for its ruins and natural beauty, features attractions such as Palenque Archaeological Zone and Misol-Ha Waterfalls. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Cascadas de Roberto Barrios and El Panchán within a tropical setting.
See all hotels in Palenque
Check out reviews of Palenque hotels guests love
Hotel Mundo Maya Palenque
10/10 Excellent
"El hotel es excelente, limpio, bonito, el personal igual muy bien. El único problema es la ubicación para ir al centro, a la zona arqueológica o al lugar que quieras hay que tomar taxi y no ban de 300 pesos"
Villas Kin Ha
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean and the beds were comfortable. The staff was very friendly and helpful. They ordered me a taxi so I could go visit the city."
Boutique Hotel Quinta Chanabnal
10/10 Excellent
"I chose this hotel as a get away. It was for the two year anniversary of a loss. I wanted a beautiful, peaceful retreat. It was all those things. I needed to see a doctor and then on the way to the train I forgot my luggage. Both problems were resolved quickly and cheerfully. I recommend the relaxing massage also."
HOTEL MAYA PALENQUE
10/10 Excellent
"Location was amazing, the rooms clean and quiet staff helpful and knowledgeable would go back"
Hotel La Aldea del Halach Huinic
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente lugar para descansar, tener en cuena que las habitaciones no tienen televisión y está restringido el uso de bocinas, es totalmente para descanso"
Hotel Ciudad Real Palenque
8/10 Good
"Staff was great, instalation was good, the only thing is the power went out for the whole town, and it was very humid and 🔥."
Hotel Maya Tulipanes Palenque
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel, quiet and in a good place close to restaurants"
Maya Tulipanes Express
10/10 Excellent
"I've been to the city of Palenque many times. This is my first time staying in this hotel. Definitely I will recommend this place."
Hotel Palenque Premier
10/10 Excellent
"Great customer service and a very nice place to stay at"























































































