Capsule Hotel Karakol

2.0 star property
Mountain capsule hotel in Karakol

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Karakol with a stay at Capsule Hotel Karakol. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and local cuisine breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (1)

  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (5)

  • Kitchenette
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Free self parking
  • Hair dryer
The current price is $124
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Jun 30 - Jul 1

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Cottage, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 74 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Panoramic Double Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Classic Triple Room

  • Mountain view
  • 54 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Karakolskaya 10A, Karakol, Issyk-Kul Region, 722200

What's nearby

  • Karakol Ski Base - 11 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Animal Markets - 11 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Russian Orthodox Holy Trinity Cathedral - 12 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Regional Museum - 12 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Chinese Mosque - 13 min drive - 9.2 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Triniti Tiger - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Arzym - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Кафе Караколка Живая Форель - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Giraffe - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Дасторкон - ‬13 min drive

About this property

Capsule Hotel Karakol

  • Enjoy your visit to Karakol with a stay at Capsule Hotel Karakol. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and local cuisine breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 25 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
    • If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one*
DONE

Pets

    • Pets stay free (dogs and cats only)
    • Specific rooms only*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Heating

What to enjoy

  • Deck or patio
  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette
  • Stovetop
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils

Fees & policies

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can reach out to the property via the contact details included on your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself.
This property does not have elevators.
This property only accepts cash.
Property Registration Number 311757-3301-ООО

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Capsule Hotel Karakol?

Yes, cats and dogs stay free.

Is parking offered on site at Capsule Hotel Karakol?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Capsule Hotel Karakol?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

Does Capsule Hotel Karakol have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room, and also includes a stovetop, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

Does Capsule Hotel Karakol have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a deck or patio.

What's the area around Capsule Hotel Karakol like?

Capsule Hotel Karakol is located a short 4-minute walk from Tianshan Mountains.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.