Entire home

Beachkeeper Comfortable Holiday Residence

Vacation home within easy reach of Zingst Beach

Choose dates to view prices

This vacation home puts you within a 10-minute drive of Prerow Beach and Zingst Beach. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (2)

  • Terrace
  • Garden

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Zingst, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania

What's nearby

  • Zingst Beach - 5 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Prerow Beach - 6 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Hundestrand - 7 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Experimentarium Zingst - 7 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Zingst Pier - 11 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Rostock (RLG-Laage) - 89 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC) - 140 min drive
  • Hamburg Airport (HAM) - 121.4 miles/195.4 km
  • Barth Station - 18 min drive
  • Kenz Station - 23 min drive
  • Buchenhorst Station - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪H2 Heimathafen Zingst - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Wirtshaus im alten Bahnhof Zingst - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Futterkutter - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Sealords - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Pizzagarten - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Beachkeeper Comfortable Holiday Residence

  • This vacation home puts you within a 10-minute drive of Prerow Beach and Zingst Beach. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • Private vacation home
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email with check-in information
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
PETS

Pets

    • Pets allowed
    • Service animals welcome
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathrooms

  • 1 bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Individually furnished

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • Cleaning fee: EUR 55.0 per accommodation, per stay

Policies

Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Beachkeeper Comfortable Zingst
Beachkeeper Comfortable Holiday Residence Zingst
Beachkeeper Comfortable Holiday Residence Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

Does Beachkeeper Comfortable Holiday Residence offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Beachkeeper Comfortable Holiday Residence does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at this vacation home?

Yes, pets are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Beachkeeper Comfortable Holiday Residence and nearby?

Beachkeeper Comfortable Holiday Residence has a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.