Entire apartment

Fewo Hus 26

Apartment in St. Peter-Ording

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting St. Peter-Ording, this apartment is a great choice to consider.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Internet access
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (2)

  • Garden
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (4)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Garden
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Free self parking

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Pestalozzistr. 26, St. Peter-Ording, Schleswig-Holstein, 25826

What's nearby

  • Sankt Peter Ording Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Museum Landschaft Eiderstedt - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Westkustenpark and Robbarium - 14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • St. Peter Bohl Lighthouse - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park - 3 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Hamburg Airport (HAM) - 119 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC) - 174 min drive
  • Bad St. Peter-Ording Station - 5 min drive
  • Tating Station - 9 min drive
  • Bad St. Peter South Station - 11 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Auntie Clara - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Die Insel - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Fischbistro Fisch & Mee(h)r - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪SPO Fischhaus - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Deicheck Café - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Fewo Hus 26

  • When visiting St. Peter-Ording, this apartment is a great choice to consider.

At a glance

DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free wired internet access in public areas
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free wired Internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • No housekeeping

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 January - 7 January, EUR 4.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 8 January - 31 March, EUR 3.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 4.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 24 December, EUR 3.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 25 December - 31 December, EUR 4.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.

Also known as

Fewo Hus 26 Apartment
Fewo Hus 26 St. Peter-Ording
Fewo Hus 26 Apartment St. Peter-Ording

Frequently asked questions

Does Fewo Hus 26 offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Fewo Hus 26 does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at this apartment?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this apartment?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Fewo Hus 26 and nearby?

Fewo Hus 26 has a garden.

What's the area around Fewo Hus 26 like?

Fewo Hus 26 is a short 8-minute walk from Sankt Peter Ording Beach and 9 minutes' walk from Museum Landschaft Eiderstedt.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.