Hotels in Ha Giang 1
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Ha Giang 1?




1. Odyssey Hotel 2
Odyssey Hotel 2Ha Giang 1
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix HotelHa Giang 1
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. De La Mont Hotel Ha Giang
De La Mont Hotel Ha GiangHa Giang 1
$36
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Anans Home Ha Giang - Tours & Motorbike Rental
Anans Home Ha Giang - Tours & Motorbike RentalHa Giang 1
$15
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




5. An Khang Hotel
An Khang HotelHa Giang 1
$35
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Tea Hotel by Chien Hao
Tea Hotel by Chien HaoHa Giang 1
$36
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. TVPalm Ecolodge Ha Giang - Trekking & Motorbike Tours
TVPalm Ecolodge Ha Giang - Trekking & Motorbike ToursHa Giang 1
$29
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Ha Giang City Hostel
Ha Giang City HostelHa Giang 1
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. ZingHome Ha Giang
ZingHome Ha GiangHa Giang 1
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Odyssey Hostel, Tours & Motorbikes Rental
Odyssey Hostel, Tours & Motorbikes RentalHa Giang 1
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. An Chang Retreat & Spa
An Chang Retreat & SpaHa Giang 1
$86
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. HaGiang Eco Bungalow
HaGiang Eco BungalowHa Giang 1
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Thavill Retreat Hagiang
Thavill Retreat HagiangHa Giang 1
$50
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Ha Giang Ecolodge
Ha Giang EcolodgeHa Giang 1
$35
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Ha Giang Wings Bungalow
Ha Giang Wings BungalowHa Giang 1
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Dong Que Homestay-Tours-Motorbike, Car rental, Hiking
Dong Que Homestay-Tours-Motorbike, Car rental, HikingHa Giang 1
$4
$4 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Ha Giang Riverside Hostel
Ha Giang Riverside HostelHa Giang 1
$3
$4 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. RAW Hostel - Tour & Motorbikes Rental
RAW Hostel - Tour & Motorbikes RentalHa Giang 1
$9
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Ali Hostel Hà Giang
Ali Hostel Hà GiangHa Giang 1
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Get last-minute hotel deals in Ha Giang 1 and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$3 off
Odyssey Hotel 2$14
per night
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
$79 off
De La Mont Hotel Ha Giang$41
per night
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Phoenix Hotel$45
per night
$103 total
includes taxes & fees




TVPalm Ecolodge Ha Giang - Trekking & Motorbike Tours
TVPalm Ecolodge Ha Giang - Trekking & Motorbike ToursHa Giang 1
$25 off
TVPalm Ecolodge Ha Giang - Trekking & Motorbike Tours$29
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$261 off
An Chang Retreat & Spa$98
per night
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Ha Giang Wings Bungalow$24
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$39
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$8 off
HaGiang Eco Bungalow$16
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$171
per night
$388 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$41 off
De La Mont Hotel Ha Giang$36
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Odyssey Hotel 2$24
per night
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
$142 off
An Chang Retreat & Spa$86
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees




TVPalm Ecolodge Ha Giang - Trekking & Motorbike Tours
TVPalm Ecolodge Ha Giang - Trekking & Motorbike ToursHa Giang 1
$12 off
TVPalm Ecolodge Ha Giang - Trekking & Motorbike Tours$29
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
ZingHome Ha Giang$16
per night
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Ha Giang Wings Bungalow$32
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$39
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$4 off
HaGiang Eco Bungalow$17
per night
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Ha Giang 1
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Top landmarks in Ha Giang 1
Ha Giang Km 0 Milestone
You might want to get your camera out and head to Ha Giang Km 0 Milestone— just one of the landmarks located 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from central Ha Giang 1.
Tay Con Linh
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Tay Con Linh for a bird's-eye view of Ha Giang 1.
Waterfall No. 6
Waterfall No. 6 is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Ha Giang 1, why not stop by during your stay.
Lùng Vài Rice Terraces
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Lùng Vài Rice Terraces— just one of the monuments in central Lùng Vài.
Nà Thác Tea House
Nà Thác Tea House is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Ha Giang 1, why not stop by during your stay.
Hà Giang Provincial Museum
Hà Giang Provincial Museum is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from central Ha Giang 1, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Ha Giang 1 has to offer, head to Ha Giang Km 0 Milestone, Ha Giang Stadium, and Waterfall No. 6.
Mau Temple
Mau Temple is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from central Ha Giang 1, why not stop by during your stay.
Check out reviews of Ha Giang 1 hotels guests love
De La Mont Hotel Ha Giang
10/10 Excellent
"We really liked the De La Mont, even though we had a short stay. The location was great, everybody we met was very helpful. Our room was very nice. Highly recommend this hotel in Ha Giang."
TVPalm Ecolodge Ha Giang - Trekking & Motorbike Tours
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed here the night before we started our ha giang loop tour and was worth every second. They had more than excellent service. Very welcoming and helpful to all of our needs. The stay was very relaxing. The location was beautiful and the rooms were clean! Amazing views everywhere! The food was delicious as well! The hosts made the stay wonderful. Definitely recommend! Thank you hosts!"








































