Phuttal Residence

Property class: 3
Family-friendly guesthouse within easy reach of Wat Lokayasutha

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Phuttal Residence, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Ayutthaya Historical Park and Chao Praya River. Guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails, and free perks include WiFi, self parking, and local cuisine breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:30 AM. Free bike rentals and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travelers

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free use of bicycles
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills
  • Luggage storage
  • Playground

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is $68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Double Room, River View

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • River view
  • 45 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Traditional Thai House River View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • River view
  • 140 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room, River View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • River view
  • 65 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Large Twin Beds and 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room, Garden View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Sofa Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room with River View Non smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room with River View Non smoking

  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Twin Beds and 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room with Garden View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Sofa Beds and 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
8/9 Moo 1, Tawasukree, U-Thong Rd, Ayutthaya, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, 13000

What's nearby

  • Ayutthaya Historical Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Wat Lokayasutha - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Wat Phra Si Sanphet - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Chao Sam Phraya Museum - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Wat Phu Khao Thong - 5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 64 min drive
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 88 min drive
  • Ayutthaya Railway Station - 20 min drive
  • Bang Pa-In Station - 20 min drive
  • Ayutthaya Ban Ma Station - 22 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪หวานกรุง (Waan Krung) - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪เถ้าแก่ลาว (มหาชน) - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪ไก่ทอดหาดใหญ่ สาขา 2 - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪ขาวละออ (Kaow Laor) - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Wonder Blue Classic Boathouse - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Phuttal Residence

  • When you stay at Phuttal Residence, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Ayutthaya Historical Park and Chao Praya River. Guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails, and free perks include WiFi, self parking, and local cuisine breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:30 AM. Free bike rentals and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 4 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • One child (6 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–9:30 AM
  • Barbecue grills

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Playground
  • Children's games
  • Toys

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Fishing nearby

Services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Free bicycle rentals

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Stocked minibar (select free items)
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • In-room massage
  • Balcony
  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Shared kitchen access
  • Rice cooker
  • Free bottled water
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Bulk dispenser for toiletries
  • Local maps

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of THB 1500 per vehicle (one-way)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Reservations are required for massage services and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Also known as

Phuttal Residence Guesthouse Ayutthaya
Phuttal Residence Guesthouse
Phuttal Residence Ayutthaya
Phuttal Residence Ayutthaya
Phuttal Residence Guesthouse
Phuttal Residence Guesthouse Ayutthaya

Frequently asked questions

Does Phuttal Residence offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Phuttal Residence does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Phuttal Residence?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Phuttal Residence?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Phuttal Residence?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is THB 1500 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Phuttal Residence?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.

What is there to do at Phuttal Residence and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as cycling. Enjoy amenities like a picnic area and a garden.

Does Phuttal Residence have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Phuttal Residence like?

Phuttal Residence is a short 1-minute walk from Ayutthaya Historical Park and 6 minutes' walk from Chao Praya River.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.