Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn
3.0 star property
Patna hotel in city center
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn





Enjoy your visit to Patna with a stay at Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn.
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Daily housekeeping
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Front-desk safe
- Banquet hall
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Cable TV service
- Premium bedding
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 14 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Luxury Suite

Luxury Suite
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

HOTEL JIA INTERNATIONAL
Patna
HOTEL JIA INTERNATIONAL
Patna
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is $33
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Saalt Patliputra Hotel
Patna
Saalt Patliputra Hotel
Patna
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
The price is $37
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 12 - Jul 13

Hotel Magadh Empire
Patna
Hotel Magadh Empire
Patna
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is $11
$11
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Itsy Hotels Buddha Inn
Patna
Itsy Hotels Buddha Inn
Patna
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
4.8 out of 10, 3 reviews
4.8
3 reviews
The price is $21
$21
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Fabhotel Royal Ville
Patna
Fabhotel Royal Ville
Patna
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is $29
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Hotel Dream
Patna
Hotel Dream
Patna
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is $14
$14
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Treebo Taj Square
Patna
Treebo Taj Square
Patna
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is $22
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 8 - Jul 9

Hotel Bless Inn
Patna
Hotel Bless Inn
Patna
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
The price is $19
$19
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 31 - Aug 1

Chocolate Inn Patna
Patna
Chocolate Inn Patna
Patna
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is $26
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 8 - Jul 9

Aquila hotel & conventions by The Nexus
Patna
Aquila hotel & conventions by The Nexus
Patna
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Sahdeo Mahto Marg, S.K Puri, Boring Road, Patna, Bihar, 800001
What's nearby
- Bihar Museum - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Sanjay Gandhi Biological Park - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
- Martyr's Memorial - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
- Patna Museum - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
- College of Arts & Crafts - 6 min drive - 2.5 km
Getting around
- Patna (PAT) - 15 min drive
- Gulzarbagh Station - 9 min drive
- Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt Station - 12 min drive
- Patna Junction - 13 min drive
Restaurants
- ‪Bewafa Chai wala - ‬8 min walk
- ‪Café Coffee Day - ‬16 min walk
- ‪Basant Vihar - ‬2 min drive
- ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min drive
- ‪Starbucks - ‬4 min drive
About this property
Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn
- Enjoy your visit to Patna with a stay at Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
- Arranged over 4 floors
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Free daily reception
Working away
- Business center
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- 1 building/tower
- Built in 2019
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Banquet hall
- Traditional architecture
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Tile flooring in public areas
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 28-inch LCD TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
Sleep well
- Premium bedding
Freshen up
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 300 for adults and INR 100 for children
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International
Also known as
Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn Hotel
Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn Patna
Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn Hotel Patna
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn like?
Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn is in the heart of Patna, a short 14-minute walk from Bihar Museum.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.