UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area

3.5 star property
Hefei hotel with indoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Located in Shushan, UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area offers a tranquil retreat. Savor local flavors at the restaurant, unwind with laundry facilities and WiFi, or dive into the indoor pool. Guests appreciate its convenient location.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Indoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Spa services
  • Massage/treatment rooms
  • Airport drop-off service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Communal living room

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Elevator
  • Bathtub or shower
The current price is $53
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 4 - Jul 5

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Superior Room

  • City view
  • 42 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Luxury Room

  • City view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Luxury Room, 1 King Bed

  • City view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Room

  • City view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Suite

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
No. 2668, Danxia Road, Hefei, 2306, Economic & Technological, Hefei, Anhui, 230601

What's nearby

  • Anhui Museum - 3 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Anhui University - 5 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Dashu Mountain National Forest Park - 5 min drive - 5.3 km
  • University of Science and Technology of China - 6 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Hefei Shushan Martyrs - 6 min drive - 6.0 km

Getting around

  • Hefei (HFE-Xinqiao Intl.) - 36 min drive
  • Wanghuchengxi Station - 11 min drive
  • Huayuandadao Station - 13 min drive
  • Hefei South Railway Station - 14 min drive
  • Airport drop-off service

Restaurants

  • ‪星巴克 - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's (麦当劳) - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Manner Coffee - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪小南国 - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪星巴克 - ‬3 min drive

About this property

UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area

  • UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area is a great choice for a stay in Hefei. Guests indulge in spa services, then grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 172 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 2:00 PM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
    • Onsite garage
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport drop off (available 24 hours)*
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Water dispenser

What to do

  • Access to nearby indoor pool

Working away

  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Communal living room
  • An indoor pool
  • Spa services
  • Massage/treatment rooms
  • Lockers available
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 35
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 1 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (inches): 31
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Free stocked minibar
  • Slippers
  • Children's slippers
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Window screens
  • Laundry detergent

Sleep well

  • Down comforter
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls
  • Printer

Food and drink

  • Chef
  • Meal delivery service
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the onsite spa services. There are massage/treatment rooms available.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately CNY 99 for adults and CNY 50 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of CNY 280 per person

Children & extra beds

  • Airport shuttle service for children costs CNY 280

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM
  • Reservations are required for spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Union Pay

National rating

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

UrCove Hefei Eco Tech Development Area
UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area Hotel
UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area Hefei
UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area Hotel Hefei

Frequently asked questions

Does UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area?

Yes, there's an indoor pool. Guests have pool access from 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area?

Yes, there's free self parking. Electric vehicle charging is available.

Is airport shuttle service offered by UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area?

Yes, a shuttle from the hotel to the airport is available. The charge is CNY 280 per person.

What are the check-in and check-out times at UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 2:00 PM.

What is there to do at UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area and nearby?

UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area has an indoor pool and spa services, as well as access to a nearby indoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near UrCove Hefei Eco-Tech Development Area?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.