Pousada Do Sol

Property class: 2.5
Pousada in Parnaíba

Choose dates to view prices

Pousada Do Sol is a great choice for a stay in Parnaíba.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (3)

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
The current price is $30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Comfort Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE COMFORT

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

QUADRUPLE COMFORT

  • Sleeps 6
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Avenida Dr Joao Silva Filho 2045 Piaui, Parnaíba, State of Piaui Brazilb, 64208 270

What's nearby

  • Mao Santa Municipal Stadium - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Praça do Amor - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Parnaiba Shopping - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Lagoa do Bebedouro - 6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Pedra de Sal Beach - 23 min drive - 24.2 km

Getting around

  • Parnaiba (PHB-Joao Silva Filho Intl.) - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Picanharia XXIII - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Cajuína Bar - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Bob's Burgers - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Cabeça de Javali Burger House - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Casarão Mí Reggae - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Pousada Do Sol

  • Pousada Do Sol is a great choice for a stay in Parnaíba.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Garden

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

What to enjoy

  • Patio
  • Yard

Freshen up

  • Shower only

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

More

  • Mobile key entry

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Pousada Do Sol Parnaíba
Pousada Do Sol Pousada (Brazil)
Pousada Do Sol Pousada (Brazil) Parnaíba

Frequently asked questions

Does Pousada Do Sol offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Pousada Do Sol does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Pousada Do Sol?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Pousada Do Sol?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Pousada Do Sol.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pousada Do Sol?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Pousada Do Sol and nearby?

Pousada Do Sol has a garden.

Does Pousada Do Sol have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a patio and a yard.

What's the area around Pousada Do Sol like?

Pousada Do Sol is a short 14-minute walk from Mao Santa Municipal Stadium and 16 minutes' walk from Praça do Amor.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.