Hotels in Tiruchirappalli
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Tiruchirappalli?




1. Courtyard by Marriott Tiruchirappalli
Courtyard by Marriott TiruchirappalliTiruchirappalli
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Tiruchirappalli (Trichy)
Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Tiruchirappalli (Trichy)Tiruchirappalli
$54
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Hotel Blossoms
Hotel BlossomsTiruchirappalli
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Park Avenue Hotel
Park Avenue HotelThillai Nagar
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Grand Gardenia
Grand GardeniaKallukuzhi
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Ramyas Hotels
Ramyas HotelsTiruchirappalli
$52
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel M7 Plaza
Hotel M7 PlazaTiruchirappalli
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. LGP Residency
LGP ResidencyTiruchirappalli
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Hotel Tamilnadu Rockfort Trichy
Hotel Tamilnadu Rockfort TrichyTiruchirappalli
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Hotel Deepam
Hotel DeepamDevathanam
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Vivid - A Boutique Hotel
Vivid - A Boutique HotelTiruchirappalli
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Plazza hotel , Trichy
Plazza hotel , TrichyTiruchirappalli
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. HOTEL ROCK FORT VIEW by Park Elanza
HOTEL ROCK FORT VIEW by Park ElanzaTiruchirappalli
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel Oxina Lygon
Hotel Oxina LygonThillai Nagar
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Sri Maharaja Residency
Sri Maharaja ResidencyDevathanam
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Cholas Castle inn
Cholas Castle innTiruchirappalli
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Kaizen Residency
Kaizen ResidencyTiruchirappalli
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Kanmani Elite
Kanmani EliteTiruchirappalli
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Sathyam Oasis
Sathyam OasisTiruchirappalli
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Get last-minute hotel deals in Tiruchirappalli and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$13 off
Hotel Blossoms$57
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
$87 off
Park Avenue Hotel$36
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Vivid - A Boutique Hotel$44
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees




Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Tiruchirappalli (Trichy)
Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Tiruchirappalli (Trichy)Tiruchirappalli
$51 off
Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Tiruchirappalli (Trichy)$54
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Ramyas Hotels$57
per night
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
HOTEL ROCK FORT VIEW by Park Elanza$36
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Cholas Castle inn$34
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel Rhythm Grand Suite$27
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel Blossoms$57
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Park Avenue Hotel$41
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees




Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Tiruchirappalli (Trichy)
Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Tiruchirappalli (Trichy)Tiruchirappalli
$32 off
Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Tiruchirappalli (Trichy)$68
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Vivid - A Boutique Hotel$64
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Ramyas Hotels$52
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Hotel M7 Plaza$34
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
HOTEL ROCK FORT VIEW by Park Elanza$34
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Kaizen Residency$30
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
LGP Residency$44
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Cholas Castle inn$28
per night
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Hotel Rhythm Grand Suite$24
per night
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Tiruchirappalli
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Tiruchirappalli are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Tiruchirappalli are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Tiruchirappalli
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Tiruchirappalli
Devathanam
The Devathanam neighborhood offers attractions such as Rock Fort and St. Joseph's College Museum.
Top landmarks in Tiruchirappalli

Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple
9.4/10 (18 reviews)
Srirangam is home to Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Srīrangam.

Vayalur Murugan Temple
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Vayalur Murugan Temple is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from central Tiruchirappalli, why not stop by during your stay.

Rock Fort
8.2/10 (11 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Rock Fort— just one of the monuments in Devathanam.
Jambukeswarar Temple
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Jambukeswarar Temple— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Srīrangam.
St John's Church
7.0/10 (8 reviews)
St John's Church is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Tiruchirappalli, why not stop by during your stay.
Vekkaliamman Temple
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Vekkaliamman Temple is 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from central Tiruchirappalli, why not stop by during your stay.
Tiruchchirappalli Rail Museum
If visiting museums in Tiruchirappalli are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Tiruchchirappalli Rail Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Tiruchirappalli has to offer, head to Vayalur Murugan Temple, Rock Fort, and Jambukeswarar Temple.
Om Chairma Siddhar Peedam Arakattalai
10.0/10 (1 review)
Srirangam is home to Om Chairma Siddhar Peedam Arakattalai, so why not stop by during your stay in Srīrangam.
Learn more about Tiruchirappalli
Tiruchirappalli is well-known for its attractions such as Rock Fort and Jambukeswarar Temple.
See all hotels in Tiruchirappalli
Check out reviews of Tiruchirappalli hotels guests love
Courtyard by Marriott Tiruchirappalli
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great stay. Property was clean, room was spacious, service was great, restaurant had plenty of food options."
Hotel Deepam
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly and helpful people there"
Hotel Tamilnadu Rockfort Trichy
10/10 Excellent
"Near the airport. Clean and cool and a good breakfast buffet."
HOTEL ROCK FORT VIEW by Park Elanza
8/10 Good
"Restaurant is just ok."
Grand Gardenia
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Grande Inn
8/10 Good
"Good breakfast , location"
Hotel Blossoms
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing"
Kaizen Residency
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms, bathroom and bedsheets were very clean. Very helpful staff. Good location. Highly recommend this property."
Vivid - A Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Room is clean and the room temperature was well maintained. Food at the restaurant was great."
























































