Hotels in Rourkela
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Rourkela?




1. MAYFAIR Rourkela
MAYFAIR RourkelaRourkela
$46
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Hotel Radhika Regency
Hotel Radhika RegencyRourkela
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Hotel Rourkela Palace
Hotel Rourkela PalaceRourkela
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Hotel Green Apple
Hotel Green AppleRourkela
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Townhouse Rourkela Railway Junction
Townhouse Rourkela Railway JunctionRourkela
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Treebo Green Olive
Treebo Green OliveRourkela
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Pancham Rest House
Pancham Rest HouseRourkela
$9
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. Ekaay The Boutique Hotel
Ekaay The Boutique HotelRajagangapur
$15
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Get last-minute hotel deals in Rourkela and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.




Townhouse Rourkela Railway Junction
Townhouse Rourkela Railway JunctionRourkela
$16
per night
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$40 off
Treebo Green Olive$40
per night
$42 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Green Apple
Hotel Green AppleRourkela
$2 off
Hotel Green Apple$22
per night
$23 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Rourkela Palace
Hotel Rourkela PalaceRourkela
$2 off
Hotel Rourkela Palace$17
per night
$18 total
includes taxes & fees




Pancham Rest House
Pancham Rest HouseRourkela
$9
per night
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$46
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Pahadi
Hotel PahadiRourkela
Our prices for hotels in Rourkela are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Rourkela are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Rourkela
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Rourkela
National Institute of Technology Rourkela
If you'd like to get a taste of Rourkela student life, check out National Institute of Technology Rourkela, located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Rourkela.
Nehru Traffic Park
Nehru Traffic Park is worth a visit, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Rourkela.
Deer Park
Deer Park is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from central Rourkela, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Nehru Traffic Park and Indira Gandhi Park, both nearby.
Mrig Vihar
Mrig Vihar is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Rourkela, why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Rourkela, Deer Park is a short walk away.
Indira Gandhi Park
Indira Gandhi Park is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Rourkela, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Nehru Traffic Park and Deer Park, both nearby.
Hanuman Vatika
Hanuman Vatika is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Rourkela, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Nehru Traffic Park and Indira Gandhi Park, both nearby.
Check out reviews of Rourkela hotels guests love
Mayfair World Cup Village
8/10 Good
"Clean Room, Staffs are very well. Location is very well maintained. Beds are needed to change for Comfort. It's good for one day. We stayed here all most 10 days that's why I recommended to change good quality bed. Otherwise, overall is good. Also, I can suggest providing Microvan for room. It's really convenient for visitor."
































