Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Manuaba Waterfall?




1. Hoshi Jungle Resort by Dhananjaya Hospitality
Hoshi Jungle Resort by Dhananjaya Hospitality2.6 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Alma
$46
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




2. Utopia Concept Bali Adults Only
Utopia Concept Bali Adults Only1.4 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Brad
$124
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Aksari Resort Ubud by Ini Vie Hospitality
Aksari Resort Ubud by Ini Vie Hospitality2.1 km from Manuaba Waterfall
KI HOON
$151
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. Kayangan Villa Ubud
Kayangan Villa Ubud1.7 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Rhian
$30
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. KClub Ubud
KClub Ubud0.8 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Ziad
$232
$281 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Sanna Ubud A Pramana Experience
Sanna Ubud A Pramana Experience1.6 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Ferhat
$368
$445 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




7. Ubud Hills Villas & Resort
Ubud Hills Villas & Resort2.6 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Iris Naysin
$70
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Maru Fortuna Villa by Aayan
Maru Fortuna Villa by Aayan2.4 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Andres
$22
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Bagus Jati Health & Well Being Retreat
Bagus Jati Health & Well Being Retreat1.3 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Ying
$156
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences
Alam Ubud Culture Villas & Residences1.5 km from Manuaba Waterfall
vasiliy
$38
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




11. Santris Villa by GenuineHost
Santris Villa by GenuineHost2.1 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Ivanna
$58
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




12. Ubud Sawah Homestay
Ubud Sawah Homestay1.7 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Edward
$18
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Kawi Resort A Spiritual Sanctuary to Escape
Kawi Resort A Spiritual Sanctuary to Escape2.2 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Alec
$29
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Dukuh Village Villas
Dukuh Village Villas1.9 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Élodie
$27
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. The Sun of Granary Resort and Villas
The Sun of Granary Resort and Villas1.7 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Joanne
$58
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Equipoise Resort & Spa Ubud Managed by Ini Vie Hospitality
Equipoise Resort & Spa Ubud Managed by Ini Vie Hospitality0.2 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Jaskirat
$537
$649 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Om Ham Retreat and Resort
Om Ham Retreat and Resort3.1 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Evan Michael
$33
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




18. Ecosix Bali
Ecosix Bali2.4 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Elena
$209
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Dedary Resort Ubud by Ini Vie Hospitality
Dedary Resort Ubud by Ini Vie Hospitality1.4 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Anna Marie
$115
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Kabinawa Ubud Villas by GenuineHost
Kabinawa Ubud Villas by GenuineHost2.2 km from Manuaba Waterfall
Reinhold
$33
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Manuaba Waterfall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hoshi Jungle Resort by Dhananjaya Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Utopia Concept Bali Adults Only | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aksari Resort Ubud by Ini Vie Hospitality | 9.6 Exceptional 151 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kayangan Villa Ubud | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KClub Ubud | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Manuaba Waterfall

Tegallalang Rice Terrace
8.8/10 (251 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Tegallalang Rice Terrace, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Tegallalang.
Tegallalang has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Ubud Monkey Forest.
Photo by JoyFilledWander
Bali Pulina
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Bali Pulina, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Tegallalang.
Tegallalang has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Ubud Monkey Forest.
Alas Harum Bali Swing
Alas Harum Bali Swing is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Tegallalang, why not stop by during your stay. Tegallalang has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Ubud Monkey Forest.
Alas Harum Bali
Alas Harum Bali is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Tegallalang, why not stop by during your stay. Tegallalang has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Ubud Monkey Forest.
Jungle Swing
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Jungle Swing— just one of the monuments in central Tegallalang. If you have fun at Jungle Swing, you'll love Aloha Ubud Swing and Gaya Ceramic Arts Centre, both located nearby.
Aloha Ubud Swing
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Aloha Ubud Swing, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Tegallalang.
If you have fun at Aloha Ubud Swing, you'll love Gaya Ceramic Arts Centre, just a short walk away.
Ashtanga Yoga Bali Research Center
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Ashtanga Yoga Bali Research Center located 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Ubud.
If you want more pampering, Mango Tree Spa is nearby.
Gaya Ceramic Arts Centre
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Gaya Ceramic Arts Centre is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Tegallalang, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Gaya Ceramic Arts Centre, you'll love Aloha Ubud Swing, just a short walk away.





