Hotels near Magic Dancing Waters Paralimni
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Magic Dancing Waters?




1. Sunrise Emerald
Sunrise Emerald3.2 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Ifigenia
$308
$335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




2. Flamingo Paradise Beach Hotel Adults Only
Flamingo Paradise Beach Hotel Adults OnlyProtaras City Center, 0.4 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Craig
$175
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites
The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites0.1 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Graham
$169
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Cavo Zoe Seaside Hotel
Cavo Zoe Seaside Hotel3.1 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Harri
$127
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




5. Seafront Protaras Resort
Seafront Protaras ResortProtaras City Center, 0.9 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Natalie
$123
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels
King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels1.4 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Vanessa
$218
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Sunrise Gardens Aparthotel
Sunrise Gardens AparthotelProtaras City Center, 0.9 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Paul
$116
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Kapetanios Bay Hotel Protaras
Kapetanios Bay Hotel Protaras< 0.1 km from Magic Dancing Waters
AMER
$83
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Emerald Bay Suites
Emerald Bay Suites2.7 km from Magic Dancing Waters
christian
$72
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Capo Bay Hotel
Capo Bay HotelProtaras City Center, 1 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Paul
$236
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Sunrise Jade - Adults Only
Sunrise Jade - Adults Only1.8 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Jamie
$181
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Evalena Beach Hotel
Evalena Beach Hotel0.5 km from Magic Dancing Waters
David
$117
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Flokkas Hotel Apartments
Flokkas Hotel Apartments0.2 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Diego
$101
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. Cavo Maris Beach Hotel
Cavo Maris Beach Hotel2.5 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Tolga
$110
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Vrissiana Boutique Beach Hotel
Vrissiana Boutique Beach HotelProtaras City Center, 0.5 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Anonymous traveler
$173
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




16. Louis St Elias Resort & Waterpark
Louis St Elias Resort & Waterpark0.7 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Jak
$260
$283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Vangelis Hotel & Suites
Vangelis Hotel & SuitesProtaras City Center, 0.7 km from Magic Dancing Waters
kathja
$126
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Vrissaki Beach Hotel
Vrissaki Beach HotelProtaras City Center, 0.4 km from Magic Dancing Waters
gary david
$94
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. At Herbal Boutique Hotel & Spa
At Herbal Boutique Hotel & Spa0.9 km from Magic Dancing Waters
Isaac
$171
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Maris Grand Waterpark Resort
Maris Grand Waterpark Resort0.7 km from Magic Dancing Waters
lerma
$134
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Magic Dancing Waters
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sunrise Emerald | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Flamingo Paradise Beach Hotel Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cavo Zoe Seaside Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 178 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Seafront Protaras Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Magic Dancing Waters

Fig Tree Bay
9.0/10 (345 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Fig Tree Bay is a spot you might want to check out, located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Protaras. Catch the sunset by the shore at Sunrise Beach, just a short walk away.

Protaras Coastal Promenade
9.0/10 (242 reviews)
Protaras Coastal Promenade is worth a visit, located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Protaras.
Sunrise Beach
9.0/10 (303 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Sunrise Beach, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Protaras. Catch the sunset by the shore at Fig Tree Bay, just a short walk away.
Profitis Elias Church
9.4/10 (58 reviews)
Profitis Elias Church is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Protaras, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Cave of Agioi Saranda
Cave of Agioi Saranda is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Protaras, why not stop by during your stay.





