Hotels in Hikkaduwa
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Hikkaduwa?




1. Cozy Sea View Inn
Cozy Sea View InnHikkaduwa
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Hikkaduwa Beach Hotel
Hikkaduwa Beach HotelHikkaduwa
$36
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Citrus Hikkaduwa
Citrus HikkaduwaHikkaduwa
$58
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Coral Rock by Bansei
Coral Rock by BanseiHikkaduwa
$41
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. DORMERO Hotel Sri Lanka Hikkaduwa Beach
DORMERO Hotel Sri Lanka Hikkaduwa BeachHikkaduwa
$173
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Hotel Paradiso
Hotel ParadisoHikkaduwa
$10
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Capital Hikkaduwa
Capital HikkaduwaHikkaduwa
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Asian Jewel Boutique Hotel
Asian Jewel Boutique HotelHikkaduwa
$42
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Hotel Lanka Super Corals
Hotel Lanka Super CoralsHikkaduwa
$49
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Haritha Villas & Spa
Haritha Villas & SpaHikkaduwa
$374
$486 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Arcadia Resort
Arcadia ResortHikkaduwa
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Neevana Hotel Hikkaduwa
Neevana Hotel HikkaduwaHikkaduwa
$39
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. KAI Hikkaduwa
KAI HikkaduwaHikkaduwa
$90
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Turtles Rest and Curry Bowl
Turtles Rest and Curry BowlHikkaduwa
$9
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. River Shades Hotel
River Shades HotelHikkaduwa
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. 33 Lake Terrace
33 Lake TerraceHikkaduwa
$158
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Villa Birdlake
Villa BirdlakeHikkaduwa
$74
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Tea Library Hikkaduwa
Tea Library HikkaduwaHikkaduwa
$67
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Get last-minute hotel deals in Hikkaduwa and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$24 off
Cozy Sea View Inn$18
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Citrus Hikkaduwa$68
per night
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Coral Rock by Bansei$37
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Capital Hikkaduwa$18
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Asian Jewel Boutique Hotel$38
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Neevana Hotel Hikkaduwa$51
per night
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Arcadia Resort$46
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$291 off
Haritha Villas & Spa$374
per night
$972 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
KAI Hikkaduwa$81
per night
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
$50 off
33 Lake Terrace $132
per night
$312 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Hotel Paradiso$10
per night
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
$135 off
Tea Library Hikkaduwa$81
per night
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
$72 off
Villa Birdlake$78
per night
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Royal Beach Hotel Hikkaduwa$69
per night
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Cozy Sea View Inn$18
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Coral Rock by Bansei$37
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Capital Hikkaduwa$18
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Asian Jewel Boutique Hotel$38
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$100 off
Neevana Hotel Hikkaduwa$65
per night
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Arcadia Resort$46
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
KAI Hikkaduwa$81
per night
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
$50 off
33 Lake Terrace $132
per night
$312 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Hotel Paradiso$10
per night
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
$599 off
Haritha Villas & Spa$770
per night
$2,000 total
includes taxes & fees
$137 off
Tea Library Hikkaduwa$101
per night
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Royal Beach Hotel Hikkaduwa$69
per night
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Cozy Sea View Inn$37
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
DORMERO Hotel Sri Lanka Hikkaduwa Beach$173
per night
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Citrus Hikkaduwa$102
per night
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
$55
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Coral Rock by Bansei$72
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
$165 off
Haritha Villas & Spa$424
per night
$551 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Arcadia Resort$46
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
33 Lake Terrace $158
per night
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Neevana Hotel Hikkaduwa$112
per night
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
$1 off
Hotel Paradiso$10
per night
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Royal Beach Hotel Hikkaduwa$69
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Turtles Rest and Curry Bowl$11
per night
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
KAI Hikkaduwa$225
per night
$295 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Hikkaduwa
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$173
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$42
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$28
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
$61
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Soluna cove cabana
Soluna cove cabanaHikkaduwa
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Darshani Hikka Villa
Darshani Hikka VillaHikkaduwa
$23
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$21
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
You may also like hotels with pools in Hikkaduwa
$36
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$41
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$58
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$173
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$42
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$39
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$49
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Hikkaduwa
Pet friendly
Villa
Apartment
Apart hotel
Resort
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Hikkaduwa are cheapest in May
Our prices for hotels in Hikkaduwa are cheapest in May
Price trends for hotels in Hikkaduwa
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Hikkaduwa
Narigama Beach
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Narigama Beach, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Hikkaduwa. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Hikkaduwa Beach and Pitiwella Beach.
Hikkaduwa Beach
8.6/10 (130 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Hikkaduwa Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Hikkaduwa. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Narigama Beach and Akurala Beach.
Hikkaduwa Coral Reef
8.2/10 (56 reviews)
Hikkaduwa Coral Reef is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Hikkaduwa, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Jananandharamaya
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Nalagasdeniya is home to Jananandharamaya.
Turtle Hatchery Hikkaduwa
Turtle Hatchery Hikkaduwa is in the heart of Pereliya, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Turtle Hatchery Hikkaduwa, you'll love Hikkaduwa National Park, located nearby.
Learn more about Hikkaduwa
Hikkaduwa is well-known for its attractions such as Hikkaduwa Beach and Hikkaduwa Coral Reef.
See all hotels in Hikkaduwa
Check out reviews of Hikkaduwa hotels guests love
Riff Hikkaduwa
10/10 Excellent
"The Riff is a beautifully designed hotel, immaculately maintained and wonderfully organised. The staff are warm, friendly, and attentive, the food is absolutely delicious, and the location is perfect. We have loved our stay and can’t wait to return!"
Suite Lanka
10/10 Excellent
"Property has very spacious rooms and well maintained. Lovely Beach location although waves rough at this time. Food overall quality, very tasty and well presented. Staff very personable ,attentive and seeking to offer service especially Assistant Manager Siri, Dilen and Nilanga."
DORMERO Hotel Sri Lanka Hikkaduwa Beach
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel with excellent staff. Strongly recommended."
Neevana Hotel Hikkaduwa
8/10 Good
"okay"
Hikka Tranz by Cinnamon
10/10 Excellent
"We had great time spacious room with balcony having sea view, pool area was nice property is right at the beach. Breakfast spread was also good lots of options"
Turtles Rest and Curry Bowl
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff. Off road parking and great beach access to see turtles 🐢 "
Cozy Sea View Inn
10/10 Excellent
"A nice hidden spot near the railway station with fleeting views of the beach, friendly staff and access to the gym next door. It’s a reasonable walk to Turtle Bay, but the main restaurants/bars are approximately 15 min walk away. BUT, a Tuktuk is like £1 (GBP) so very reasonable. A great stay overall."
Royal Beach Hotel Hikkaduwa
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location, amazing room, delicious breakfast and super helpful and friendly staff. Thank you."
Coral Sands Hotel
8/10 Good
"Staff were friendly and helpful. Breakfast and dinner had good variety and was good value. Nice pool, close to the sea."








































































































