Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Louvre Museum?




1. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.7 km from Louvre Museum
emmanuel
$184
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Shelain
$428
$497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Louvre Museum
John
$455
$520 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel AubépineQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Andrew
$534
$607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Philip
$241
$284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Keryakos
$179
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hôtel Château Voltaire
Hôtel Château Voltaire0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Johnathon
$689
$784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Victoria
$347
$401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Barbara
$286
$334 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Michele
$228
$270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De ContiQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Wendi
$331
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Evan
$575
$659 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection
Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection0.8 km from Louvre Museum
Jun
$1,691
$1,896 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Ravijindera
$646
$737 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.3 km from Louvre Museum
Laura
$594
$680 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hôtel Malte - Astotel
Hôtel Malte - Astotel0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Robin
$200
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Gerrit
$646
$736 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Hotel Regina Louvre
Hotel Regina Louvre0.4 km from Louvre Museum
Joseph
$528
$607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Matthew
$230
$272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Relais Du Louvre
Relais Du LouvreSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.4 km from Louvre Museum
Terri
$216
$256 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Louvre Museum
Photo by Mark Rentz
La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4/10 (34 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to La Carrousel du Louvre in Paris City Center. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, museums, and cathedral in the area. Splash some more cash at La Samaritaine, Rue de Rivoli, and Les Halles.

Louvre Pyramid
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Louvre Pyramid— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.

Palais Royal
8.8/10 (1,088 reviews)
Paris City Center is home to Palais Royal, so why not stop by during your stay in Paris. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.

Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Grande Pyramide
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Grande Pyramide— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Comedie-Francaise
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Comedie-Francaise in Paris City Center. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Théâtre du Palais-Royal, Théâtre des Bouffes Parisiens, and LA PEPINIERE THEATRE are all a short walk away.
Museum of Decorative Arts
9.8/10 (10 reviews)
Museum of Decorative Arts is just one of the attractions in Paris City Center, Paris so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Paris has to offer, Louvre Museum is just a short walk away.
