Hotels in Manizales
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Manizales?




1. Hotel Quo Quality Manizales
Hotel Quo Quality ManizalesLa Estrella
$115
$115 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22




3. Estelar Recinto del Pensamiento Hotel
Estelar Recinto del Pensamiento HotelManizales
$107
$107 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hacienda Charrascal Coffe Farm
Hacienda Charrascal Coffe FarmManizales
$110
$110 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Pop Art Hotel Las Colinas Manizales
Pop Art Hotel Las Colinas ManizalesManizales
Pop Art Hotel Las Colinas Manizales




11. Atardeceres del cafe
Atardeceres del cafeManizales
$115
$115 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Hotel Piedras De Maní
Hotel Piedras De ManíLa Estrella
$82
$82 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. Hotel y Restaurante Los Cambulos
Hotel y Restaurante Los CambulosManizales
$23
$23 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Ayenda 1133 Casa Polty
Ayenda 1133 Casa PoltyManizales
$32
$32 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Europa Hotel Boutique
Europa Hotel BoutiqueManizales
$102
$102 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Get last-minute hotel deals in Manizales and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$118
per night
$235 total
Sign in for extra savings
$155
per night
$309 total
Sign in for extra savings
$26 off
Atardeceres del cafe$116
per night
$231 total
$69 off
Europa Hotel Boutique$68
per night
$137 total
$18 off
Hotel Piedras De Maní$82
per night
$165 total
$46 off
Ayenda 1133 Casa Polty$32
per night
$63 total
$79 off
Owl's Watch Nature Retreat$358
per night
$715 total
$11 off
PETITTE HOTEL BELLA MONTAÑA$51
per night
$102 total
$56 off
Hotel Quo Quality Manizales$115
per night
$115 total
$143
per night
$143 total
Sign in for extra savings
$13 off
Atardeceres del cafe$116
per night
$116 total
$34 off
Europa Hotel Boutique$68
per night
$68 total
$9 off
Hotel Piedras De Maní$82
per night
$82 total
$22 off
Ayenda 1133 Casa Polty$32
per night
$32 total
$40 off
Owl's Watch Nature Retreat$358
per night
$358 total
You may also like hotels with hot tubs in Manizales
$115
$115 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
$115
$115 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$356
$356 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Manizales
Pet friendly
Cabin
Apartment
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Manizales are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Manizales are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Manizales
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Manizales
La Estrella
Manizales's La Estrella neighborhood is home to attractions such as Palogrande Stadium and Torre de El Cable.
Chipre
The Chipre neighborhood offers attractions such as Torre El Cielo Lookout and Los Colonizadores Monument.
Top landmarks in Manizales
Torre de El Cable
8.8/10 (40 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Torre de El Cable— just one of the monuments in La Estrella.
Palogrande Stadium
9.0/10 (33 reviews)
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Palogrande Stadium, a stadium in La Estrella.
Bolivar Plaza
9.0/10 (76 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Bolivar Plaza— just one of the monuments in central Manizales.
Caldas Park
8.8/10 (25 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Caldas Park in the heart of Manizales. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Recinto del Pensamiento and Los Yarumos Ecopark, both nearby.
Centro de Historia de Manizales
9.4/10 (14 reviews)
Centro de Historia de Manizales is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Manizales, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Centro de Historia de Manizales, you'll love Centro Cultural del Café, just a short walk away.
Catedral Basilica Nustra Senora del Rosario
9.2/10 (24 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Catedral Basilica Nustra Senora del Rosario— just one of the monuments in central Manizales.
Venecia Coffee Farm
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
If visiting museums in Manizales are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Venecia Coffee Farm. If you want to see more of the museums in Manizales, Gold Museum isn't far either.
Recinto del Pensamiento
9.0/10 (24 reviews)
Recinto del Pensamiento is 5 mi (8 km) from central Manizales, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Caldas Park and Los Yarumos Ecopark, both nearby.
Learn more about Manizales
Manizales is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Los Fundadores Theater and Gold Museum. The city has something for everyone including coffeehouses along with sights like Bolivar Plaza and Torre de El Cable.
See all hotels in Manizales
Photo by Juan de la Torre
Check out reviews of Manizales hotels guests love
Atardeceres del cafe
10/10 Excellent
"Top notch location. The deluxe room with jacuzzi was excellent. The restaurant was excellent. Great food selection. Definitely recommend"
Hotel Piedras De Maní
8/10 Good
"The property is well located and well managed. Due to a sore right knee, my only problem with the hotel was all the steps: up a flight from the street to reception, then up another two flights to my guestroom. No elevator. If I were younger, the steps wouldn't have been an issue. The breakfast buffet was nice and the staff very friendly and accessible"
EDIFICIO CAMILA
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay!"
Torre U Kooliving
8/10 Good
"The college kids a bit too loud at night but understandable"








































































































































