Hotels in Salento
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Salento?




1. Hotel El Mirador del Cocora
Hotel El Mirador del CocoraSalento
$88
$88 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Hotel Salento Real Eje Cafetero
Hotel Salento Real Eje CafeteroSalento
$92
$92 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Hotel La Casa de Laurita
Hotel La Casa de LauritaSalento
$85
$85 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Hostal Finca Cardonales
Hostal Finca CardonalesSalento
$73
$73 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Hotel La Floresta Salento
Hotel La Floresta SalentoSalento
$63
$63 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. El Rancho de Salento
El Rancho de SalentoSalento
$35
$35 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. Hotel Terasu Salento
Hotel Terasu SalentoSalento
$115
$115 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hotel Kawa Mountain Retreat
Hotel Kawa Mountain RetreatSalento
$250
$250 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Hotel Boutique Palmas de Salento
Hotel Boutique Palmas de SalentoSalento
$52
$52 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22




14. Salento Pequeño Hotel
Salento Pequeño HotelSalento
$58
$58 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. Hospedaje Camino Real
Hospedaje Camino RealSalento
$40
$40 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Sazagua Reserva Natural Cocora
Sazagua Reserva Natural CocoraSalento
$196
$196 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Get last-minute hotel deals in Salento and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$166 off
Hotel El Mirador del Cocora$97
per night
$193 total
$99
per night
$199 total
Sign in for extra savings
$152 off
Hotel Terasu Salento$127
per night
$255 total
$283 off
Hotel Kawa Mountain Retreat$292
per night
$584 total
$15 off
Hotel La Floresta Salento$66
per night
$132 total
$75
per night
$150 total
Sign in for extra savings
$22 off
Villa Salento Boutique Apartments$99
per night
$198 total
$14 off
Hotel Boutique Palmas de Salento$62
per night
$124 total
$30 off
Green Valley Glamping Salento$134
per night
$267 total
$19 off
Salento Pequeño Hotel$83
per night
$167 total
$348 off
Sazagua Reserva Natural Cocora $197
per night
$394 total
$74 off
Hotel El Mirador del Cocora$108
per night
$108 total
$141 off
Hotel Kawa Mountain Retreat$292
per night
$292 total
$59
per night
$59 total
Sign in for extra savings
$15 off
Green Valley Glamping Salento$134
per night
$134 total
$11 off
Villa Salento Boutique Apartments$99
per night
$99 total
$52
per night
$52 total
$174 off
Sazagua Reserva Natural Cocora $197
per night
$197 total
$242
per night
$242 total
Sign in for extra savings
$10 off
Hotel La Caracola Salento$93
per night
$93 total
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Salento
$73
$73 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$52
$52 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22




Hotel La Casa de Laurita
Hotel La Casa de LauritaSalento
$85
$85 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$88
$88 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
You may also like hotels with hot tubs in Salento
$88
$88 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$63
$63 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$114
$114 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$250
$250 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Salento
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Cabin
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Salento are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Salento are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Salento
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Salento

Cocora Valley
9.8/10 (495 reviews)
Cocora Valley is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from central Salento, why not stop by during your stay.
Photo by Botak Jon
Calle Real
9.6/10 (133 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Calle Real— just one of the monuments in central Salento.
Main Square
9.4/10 (224 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Main Square, a park in the heart of Salento. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Reserva Natural Acaime, located nearby.
Bosques de Cocora
9.8/10 (88 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore Bosques de Cocora located 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from central Salento. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Reserva Natural Acaime, located nearby.
Reserva Natural Acaime
9.2/10 (33 reviews)
Reserva Natural Acaime is 5.1 mi (8.1 km) from central Salento, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Main Square and Bosques de Cocora, both nearby.
Mirador Alto de la Cruz
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Mirador Alto de la Cruz is just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Salento, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Learn more about Salento
Salento is well-known for its attractions such as Main Square and Calle Real. The city has something for everyone including sights like Cocora Valley and Reserva Natural Acaime within a scenic setting.
See all hotels in Salento
Check out reviews of Salento hotels guests love
ECOHOTEL PIEDEMONTE
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful Ecohotel surrounded by nature"
Hotel Salento Real Eje Cafetero
10/10 Excellent
"Un gran hotel super comodo, limpio, centrico me encanto el desayuno... Fue una gran experiencia... personal muy amable... Todo nos encanto! super recomendado."
Lumbre Forest Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was friendly and helpful even before we got there, breakfast was amazing every morning as was all food served. Assistance with coordinating trusted drivers to/from the airport was so helpful! Having the hike to the waterfalls on site was the perfect daily activity."
Hotel Kawa Mountain Retreat
10/10 Excellent
"A great experience. Friendly staff, perfect views, amazing food Its worth the drive for the experience!"
Dreamer Cocora
10/10 Excellent
"El hotel es muy acogedor, es pensado para compartir en familia y descansar."
Green Valley Glamping Salento
10/10 Excellent
"El lugar es super acogedor, 100% recomendable. El clima es perfecto y la madrugada con vista a las montañas es excelente."
Villa Salento Boutique Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Check in was super easy, staff were lovely and the place was spotless!"
Hospedaje Camino Real
10/10 Excellent
"Good choice"
Hotel Boutique Palmas de Salento
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente personal muy amable, el desayuno debe mejorar."
















































































































