Hotels in Gapyeong
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Gapyeong?




1. Gapyeong Dangdangi Dog Pension Purple
Gapyeong Dangdangi Dog Pension PurpleGapyeong
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. W Jiwoo Resort
W Jiwoo ResortGapyeong
$108
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Midas Hotel & Resort
Midas Hotel & ResortGapyeong
$132
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Anook Air Hotel Gapyeong
Anook Air Hotel GapyeongGapyeong
$33
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Kensington Resort Gapyeong
Kensington Resort GapyeongGapyeong
$90
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




7. FloatingWhaleGapyeong PoolVillaSpaResort
FloatingWhaleGapyeong PoolVillaSpaResortGapyeong
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Gapyeong hotel GRAZIE
Gapyeong hotel GRAZIEGapyeong
$41
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Metaverse Pension
Metaverse PensionGapyeong
$106
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. OVER THE MOUNTAIN
OVER THE MOUNTAINGapyeong
$42
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Gapyeong Orion Poolvilla Pension
Gapyeong Orion Poolvilla PensionGapyeong
$43
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. STAY.G CAMPING & POOL VILLA
STAY.G CAMPING & POOL VILLAGapyeong
$220
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Gapyeong Hotel Haus
Gapyeong Hotel HausGapyeong
$86
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Laviche Pension
Laviche PensionGapyeong
$60
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Cheongpyeong Mulsori Pension
Cheongpyeong Mulsori PensionGapyeong
$41
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Haren Kids Pool Villa & Spa, Gapyeong
Haren Kids Pool Villa & Spa, GapyeongGapyeong
$73
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Huenest pension
Huenest pensionGapyeong
$45
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Camel Pension
Camel PensionGapyeong
$46
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Get last-minute hotel deals in Gapyeong and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$39 off
W Jiwoo Resort$174
per night
$382 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Gapyeong Orion Poolvilla Pension$70
per night
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Anook Air Hotel Gapyeong$56
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$112
per night
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$39 off
Gapyeong Hotel Haus$175
per night
$386 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Haren Kids Pool Villa & Spa, Gapyeong$73
per night
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Gapyeong The Hue Spa Pension$103
per night
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Gapeyong Donghwa Caravan$73
per night
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Gapyeong Dangdangi Dog Pension Purple$143
per night
$316 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Gapyeong Aileen Pension$95
per night
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Gapyeong Sanmaeul Glamping$134
per night
$296 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Gapyeong Humantown Pension$132
per night
$290 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Gapyeong Dangdangi Dog Pension Purple$82
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
W Jiwoo Resort$108
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Midas Hotel & Resort$132
per night
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Anook Air Hotel Gapyeong$36
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
STAY.G CAMPING & POOL VILLA$220
per night
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
$57
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$10 off
Gapyeong Hotel Haus$86
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Gapyeong Orion Poolvilla Pension$43
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Gapyeong Laputa Resort$90
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Gapyeong Dangdangi Pet Pension Green$66
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Gapyeong Pinetree Kids Pool Villa$115
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Gapyeong Pine4rest Glamping$98
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Gapyeong Humantown Pension$99
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Gapyeong
$66
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$106
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$92
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$37
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$54
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$108
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




Gapyeong Ruba Pension
Gapyeong Ruba PensionGapyeong
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
You may also like RV parks in Gapyeong
$107
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
$37
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$82
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$108
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$49
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




Gapeyong Fourseason Pet Glamping Caravan
Gapeyong Fourseason Pet Glamping CaravanGapyeong
$64
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Gapyeong
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Condo
Resort
Waterpark
Our prices for hotels in Gapyeong are cheapest in September
Our prices for hotels in Gapyeong are cheapest in September
Price trends for hotels in Gapyeong
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Gapyeong
Top landmarks in Gapyeong

The Garden of Morning Calm
9.0/10 (39 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? The Garden of Morning Calm should make your list of places to visit, located 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from central Sang. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Cheongpyeong Recreational Forest and Jathyanggi Pureunsup Arboretum, both nearby.
Photo by Ramona
Petite France
8.0/10 (16 reviews)
Petite France is 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from central Oeseo, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Petite France, you'll love The Stay Healing Park and Edelweiss Swiss Theme Park, both located nearby.
The Ananti Club
7.0/10 (6 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at The Ananti Club, a golf course located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Seorak. If The Ananti Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, The Stay Healing Park is also nearby.
Yumyeongsan Mountain Natural Recreation Forest
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You might want to head out to Yumyeongsan Mountain Natural Recreation Forest for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Seorak. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Jungmisan Recreational Forest and Seolmaejae Natural Recreation Forest, both nearby.
Jaraseom Island Auto-Camping Site
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Jaraseom Island Auto-Camping Site, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Jaraseom.
If you like Jaraseom Island Auto-Camping Site and want to stay outside, you can walk to Ewhawon Garden.
Cheongpyeong Recreational Forest
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Cheongpyeong Recreational Forest is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Oeseo, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to The Garden of Morning Calm and Gapyeong Sledding Hills, both nearby.
Sun Hill Golf Club
You might want to play some rounds at Sun Hill Golf Club, located 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from central Gapyeong.
Jathyanggi Pureunsup Arboretum
Jathyanggi Pureunsup Arboretum is 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from central Sang, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Jathyanggi Pureunsup Arboretum, you'll love The Garden of Morning Calm and Mongolia Culture Town, both located nearby.
Learn more about Gapyeong
Gapyeong is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Petite France and Ryumijae Gallery House.
See all hotels in Gapyeong
Check out reviews of Gapyeong hotels guests love
Nami Island Pig Dream Spa Pension
10/10 Excellent
"If we could give the staff 8 out of 5 we would. Very friendly and helpful. Room is confortable with a good view of the river. Spa tub very nice but bubbles a little noisy. The little kitchenette was useful."
W Jiwoo Resort
10/10 Excellent
"The view was really great, must try the water park just right next to it. The private hot tub is really nice and you can watch over the nami island as well, super spacious, super worth it"
Gapyeong Hotel Haus
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing view!"
SS Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Room was great. Stayed in room 7. Had a great big balcony. Staff were very friendly and spoke good English. They let us check-in late and were very helpful. Firm beds and comfy blankets. Would stay again."
thestayhotel
10/10 Excellent
"It was a nice place to stay during our travel. "
























































































































































