Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ogunquit Playhouse?




1. Sea Rose Suites
Sea Rose Suites0.5 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Robin
$109
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Old Village Inn
Old Village Inn1.3 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Johanna
$118
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. The Grand Hotel
The Grand Hotel0.4 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
laurie
$99
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Inn at Perkins Cove
Inn at Perkins Cove0.5 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Jennifer
$287
$312 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. The Trident Inn
The Trident Inn1.1 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Bari
$242
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Norseman Resort
Norseman Resort1.4 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Jerry
$179
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Cliff House Maine
Cliff House Maine2.8 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Nicole
$431
$511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. Gorges Grant Hotel
Gorges Grant Hotel2 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Lori
$139
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Inn on Shore Road
Inn on Shore Road1 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Young
$277
$302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Anchorage by the Sea
Anchorage by the Sea0.8 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Dale
$161
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Admiral's Inn Resort
The Admiral's Inn Resort0.6 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Helen
$114
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Seacastles Resort
Seacastles Resort0.9 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Robert
$129
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. The Meadowmere Resort
The Meadowmere Resort0.5 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
siobhan
$151
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Stage Run By The Sea
Stage Run By The Sea2.1 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Alphonso
$86
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. The Sea View Motel
The Sea View Motel1.9 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Michelle
$79
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Gazebo Inn
Gazebo Inn2.5 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
$247
$320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




17. The Nevada
The Nevada8.2 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Lizz
$149
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. ViewPoint Hotel
ViewPoint Hotel7.8 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Stacey
$244
$296 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. The Inn at English Meadows
The Inn at English Meadows16.5 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
Kimberly
$170
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Yachtsman Hotel & Marina Club
Yachtsman Hotel & Marina Club16.7 km from Ogunquit Playhouse
KEVIN
$129
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Ogunquit Playhouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sea Rose Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 636 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Old Village Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 685 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Inn at Perkins Cove | 9.6 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Trident Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ogunquit Playhouse

Ogunquit Memorial Library
8.6/10 (57 reviews)
Ogunquit Memorial Library is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Ogunquit. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?

Little Beach
9.0/10 (52 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Little Beach located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Ogunquit. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ogunquit Beach, just a short walk away.

Perkins Cove
9.4/10 (2,212 reviews)
Perkins Cove is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Ogunquit, why not stop by during your stay.

Ogunquit Beach
9.4/10 (3,299 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Ogunquit Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ogunquit. Catch the sunset by the shore at Little Beach, just a short walk away.
Abacus
8.4/10 (149 reviews)
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Abacus in the heart of Ogunquit. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the art galleries in Ogunquit, Ogunquit Museum of American Art and Ogunquit Museum of American Art aren't far.
Ogunquit Museum of American Art
8.4/10 (35 reviews)
Ogunquit Museum of American Art is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Ogunquit, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Ogunquit has to offer, head to Ogunquit Museum of American Art, Perkins Cove, and Marginal Way.
Leavitt Fine Arts Theatre
8.0/10 (78 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Ogunquit, you might want to get tickets at Leavitt Fine Arts Theatre. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Ogunquit Playhouse isn't far.





