Hotels near Green Park Sydney
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Green Park?




1. Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel
Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel1 km from Green Park
Tiffany
$204
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Spicers Potts Point
Spicers Potts Point0.9 km from Green Park
David
$294
$324 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter
The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter1.3 km from Green Park
Kaylene
$343
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. Medusa Boutique Hotel
Medusa Boutique HotelDarlinghurst, 0.2 km from Green Park
Ethan
$174
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




5. 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia
25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia0.3 km from Green Park
Bradley
$202
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Crystalbrook Albion
Crystalbrook AlbionSurry Hills, 0.8 km from Green Park
Edwin Mbugua
$195
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 1.2 km from Green Park
Pravish
$184
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.9 km from Green Park
Steve
$113
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG1.3 km from Green Park
Brendan
$210
$231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 1 km from Green Park
Jason
$181
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1 km from Green Park
zena
$207
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde Park
Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde ParkSydney Central Business District, 1.3 km from Green Park
Peter
$216
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 1.3 km from Green Park
Affan Rusman
$165
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 1 km from Green Park
Brian
$290
$319 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel1.2 km from Green Park
Kay
$293
$322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. City Budget Hotel
City Budget HotelDarlinghurst, 0.4 km from Green Park
Lalitha
$101
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Hotel Indigo Sydney Potts Point by IHG
Hotel Indigo Sydney Potts Point by IHG0.5 km from Green Park
Gina
$172
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Holiday Inn Sydney Potts Point by IHG
Holiday Inn Sydney Potts Point by IHG0.6 km from Green Park
Bernard
$162
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. ADGE Hotel & Residences
ADGE Hotel & ResidencesSurry Hills, 0.6 km from Green Park
Elizabeth
$111
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Hilton Sydney
Hilton SydneySydney Central Business District, 1.5 km from Green Park
John
$229
$252 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Green Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 413 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spicers Potts Point | 9.8 Exceptional 155 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Medusa Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 501 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia | 9.4 Exceptional 84 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Green Park
Sydney Gay and Lesbian Holocaust Memorial
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Sydney Gay and Lesbian Holocaust Memorial— just one of the monuments in Darlinghurst. Sydney has lots of other popular landmarks you might want to see such as Sydney Harbour Bridge.
Sydney Jewish Museum
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Sydney Jewish Museum is just one of the attractions in Darlinghurst, Sydney so you might want to stop by during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Sydney has to offer, head to Circular Quay, Sydney Opera House, and Sydney Harbour Bridge.
National Art School Gallery
If you'd like to get a taste of Sydney student life, check out National Art School Gallery in Darlinghurst. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. Sydney has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Sydney Harbour Bridge.
Taylor Square
Taylor Square is worth passing through for a few pics when in Darlinghurst. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. Sydney has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Sydney Harbour Bridge.
Lume Sydney Spa
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to check out Lume Sydney Spa in Paddington. If you want more pampering, Treera Thai massage is nearby.
Noir Sydney
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Noir Sydney in Darlinghurst.
The Intersection
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to The Intersection in Paddington. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. Splash some more cash at Oxford Street, Crown Street, and Paddington Markets.





