Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Port Dalhousie?

1. Hampton Inn by Hilton St. Catharines Niagara
Hampton Inn by Hilton St. Catharines Niagara2.7 km from Port Dalhousie
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,133 reviews)
The price is $93
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

3. Best Western St. Catharines Hotel & Conference Centre
Best Western St. Catharines Hotel & Conference Centre2.9 km from Port Dalhousie
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,014 reviews)
The price is $85
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites St. Catharines Conference Center by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites St. Catharines Conference Center by IHGHaig, 3.4 km from Port Dalhousie
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $93
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Comfort Inn St. Catharines
Comfort Inn St. Catharines3.4 km from Port Dalhousie
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (373 reviews)
The price is $83
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

6. Staybridge Suites St Catharines Conf Ctr by IHG
Staybridge Suites St Catharines Conf Ctr by IHGHaig, 3.5 km from Port Dalhousie
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (390 reviews)
The price is $121
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Holiday Inn Express Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHG9.7 km from Port Dalhousie
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,704 reviews)
The price is $93
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

8. The Jordan Ramada by Wyndham
The Jordan Ramada by Wyndham8.6 km from Port Dalhousie
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,104 reviews)
The price is $71
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Hilton Garden Inn Niagara-on-the-Lake
Hilton Garden Inn Niagara-on-the-Lake9.6 km from Port Dalhousie
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is $96
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

10. Canadas Best Value Inn St. Catharines
Canadas Best Value Inn St. CatharinesHaig, 2.6 km from Port Dalhousie
7.2 out of 10, Good, (824 reviews)
The price is $71
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

11. Stone Mill Inn
Stone Mill InnMerritton, 8.3 km from Port Dalhousie
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
The price is $121
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Kent Motel Niagara on the Lake
Kent Motel Niagara on the Lake17.9 km from Port Dalhousie
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (428 reviews)
The price is $96
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. White Oaks Resort & Spa
White Oaks Resort & Spa9.5 km from Port Dalhousie
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,680 reviews)
The price is $142
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Four Points by Sheraton St. Catharines Niagara Suites
Four Points by Sheraton St. Catharines Niagara Suites9.6 km from Port Dalhousie
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $96
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. The Tower Hotel Fallsview
The Tower Hotel Fallsview20.2 km from Port Dalhousie
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,474 reviews)
The price is $76
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Staybridge Suites Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHG
Staybridge Suites Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHG9.7 km from Port Dalhousie
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $113
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Holiday Inn Niagara Falls - By The Falls by IHG
Holiday Inn Niagara Falls - By The Falls by IHG19.9 km from Port Dalhousie
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,771 reviews)
The price is $71
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

18. The Inn at Lock Seven
The Inn at Lock Seven10.4 km from Port Dalhousie
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (586 reviews)
The price is $85
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Comfort Inn Fallsview
Comfort Inn Fallsview20.1 km from Port Dalhousie
7.8 out of 10, Good, (3,642 reviews)
The price is $33
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Fullerton Manor Inn
Fullerton Manor Inn16.7 km from Port Dalhousie
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Port Dalhousie
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton Inn by Hilton St. Catharines Niagara | 9.4 Exceptional 1,133 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Capri Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 1,012 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() White Oaks Resort & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 2,680 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sterling Inn & Spa - an Ontario's Finest Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 2,564 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,704 reviews | View |
Top landmarks in Port Dalhousie
Check out reviews of Port Dalhousie hotels guests love

Hampton Inn by Hilton St. Catharines Niagara
Hampton Inn by Hilton St. Catharines NiagaraSt. Catharines


























































































