Hotels near Municipal Park Boquete
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Municipal Park?




1. Boquete Garden Inn Hotel
Boquete Garden Inn Hotel2.3 km from Municipal Park
Carol
$108
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Los Abetos Boutique Hotel
Los Abetos Boutique Hotel2.7 km from Municipal Park
Bruce
$120
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Coffee Estate Inn
Coffee Estate Inn1.2 km from Municipal Park
Jonathan
$134
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Rio Verde by Villa Alejandro
Rio Verde by Villa Alejandro2.5 km from Municipal Park
John
$61
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Hotel Panamonte
Hotel Panamonte0.3 km from Municipal Park
Billie
$151
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




6. The Inn at Palo Alto
The Inn at Palo Alto2.9 km from Municipal Park
Boncho
$107
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. El Cielo by Villa Alejandro
El Cielo by Villa Alejandro0.3 km from Municipal Park
Irazema
$67
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Hotel Isla Verde
Hotel Isla Verde0.3 km from Municipal Park
Sarah
$96
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Bambuda Castle - Hostel
Bambuda Castle - Hostel2.3 km from Municipal Park
Rose
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Valle Escondido Resort
Valle Escondido Resort1.1 km from Municipal Park
Bogdan
$166
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Buena Vista Boquete
Buena Vista Boquete0.5 km from Municipal Park
Joe
$46
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Downtown Suites
Downtown SuitesEl Tropezón, 0.3 km from Municipal Park
Robert
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Hotel Ladera
Hotel Ladera1 km from Municipal Park
Ricardo
$80
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




14. Hotel Rebequet
Hotel RebequetEl Tropezón, 0.3 km from Municipal Park
Daniel
$61
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Boquete Firefly Inn
Boquete Firefly Inn2.5 km from Municipal Park
Debra
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. El Oasis Hotel y Restaurante
El Oasis Hotel y Restaurante0.3 km from Municipal Park
Aaron
$88
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Villa Alejandro
Villa Alejandro0.3 km from Municipal Park
Tim
$61
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Aparthotel Los Pinos
Aparthotel Los Pinos0.5 km from Municipal Park
Rebecca
$89
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Hotel Central Boquete
Hotel Central Boquete0.8 km from Municipal Park
John
$85
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Casa Reina by Villa Alejandro
Casa Reina by Villa Alejandro1.2 km from Municipal Park
Paul
$74
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Municipal Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Boquete Garden Inn Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 315 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Los Abetos Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Coffee Estate Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rio Verde by Villa Alejandro | 9.4 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Panamonte | 9.4 Exceptional 183 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Municipal Park
Church of San Juan Bautista
9.0/10 (79 reviews)
Church of San Juan Bautista is in the heart of Boquete, so why not stop by during your stay.
Boquete Community Players Theater and Events Center
9.2/10 (44 reviews)
Boquete Community Players Theater and Events Center is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jaramillo, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Jaramillo has to offer, head to Municipal Park, Church of San Juan Bautista, and Boquete Library.
Boquete Library
9.2/10 (74 reviews)
Boquete Library is worth a visit, located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Boquete.
El Explorador
9.0/10 (11 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? El Explorador should make your list of places to visit, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jaramillo. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Municipal Park and Schumann's Park, both nearby.
Schumann's Park
9.0/10 (41 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Schumann's Park should make your list of places to visit, located 7.6 mi (12.3 km) from central Alto Boquete. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Municipal Park and El Explorador, both nearby.
Sendero El Pianista
9.0/10 (49 reviews)
Sendero El Pianista is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from central Los Naranjos, why not stop by during your stay.
Los Ladrillos
9.0/10 (31 reviews)
Los Ladrillos is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Los Naranjos, why not stop by during your stay.
Boquete Community Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Boquete Community Market when visiting Alto Boquete.





