Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Braid Station hotels
Where to stay near Braid Station?

1. Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver
Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver1.6 km from Braid Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,909 reviews)
The price is $126
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

2. SureStay Plus by Best Western Coquitlam
SureStay Plus by Best Western Coquitlam0.5 km from Braid Station
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $96
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. Ramada by Wyndham Coquitlam
Ramada by Wyndham Coquitlam1 km from Braid Station
6.8 out of 10, Good, (1,444 reviews)
The price is $84
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Turf Hotel
Turf Hotel3 km from Braid Station
5.4 out of 10, (114 reviews)
The price is $90
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

5. Homewood Suites By Hilton Surrey
Homewood Suites By Hilton Surrey6.7 km from Braid Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (302 reviews)
The price is $115
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Hotel Burnaby
Hotel Burnaby6.5 km from Braid Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is $149
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Sheraton Vancouver Guildford Hotel
Sheraton Vancouver Guildford Hotel7.6 km from Braid Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,061 reviews)
The price is $112
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Surrey by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Surrey by IHG8.5 km from Braid Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is $112
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

9. Inn at the Quay
Inn at the QuayQuayside, 4.3 km from Braid Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $134
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown
Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown8.8 km from Braid Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is $151
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Civic Hotel Autograph Collection
Civic Hotel Autograph Collection5.3 km from Braid Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $139
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. Victory House
Victory House8.3 km from Braid Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (127 reviews)
The price is $50
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Best Western King George Inn & Suites
Best Western King George Inn & Suites9.7 km from Braid Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is $116
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

14. Hyatt Place Vancouver/Metrotown
Hyatt Place Vancouver/Metrotown8.8 km from Braid Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is $157
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

15. Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre
Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre9.4 km from Braid Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $169
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. NEW ROYAL INN
NEW ROYAL INNBrow of the Hill, 4.5 km from Braid Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (255 reviews)
The price is $77
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel
Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel7.6 km from Braid Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,428 reviews)
The price is $125
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

18. Queens Hotel
Queens HotelQueensborough, 7.3 km from Braid Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $103
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Hilton Vancouver Metrotown
Hilton Vancouver Metrotown8.9 km from Braid Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $139
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Sandman Signature Surrey-Guildford Suites
Sandman Signature Surrey-Guildford Suites7.2 km from Braid Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is $131
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Braid Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver | 8.8 Excellent 1,909 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SureStay Plus by Best Western Coquitlam | 7.2 Good 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada by Wyndham Coquitlam | 6.8 Good 1,444 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Turf Hotel | 5.4 114 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Homewood Suites By Hilton Surrey | 9.6 Exceptional 302 reviews | View |

































































