Hotels near Alte Feste Windhoek
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Alte Feste?




1. The Weinberg Windhoek
The Weinberg Windhoek2.2 km from Alte Feste
Maurine
$264
$309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Hartmann Suites
Hartmann Suites1.1 km from Alte Feste
Kendra
$51
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. The Windhoek Luxury Suites
The Windhoek Luxury Suites1.8 km from Alte Feste
Maria-Teresa
$188
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. Villa Moringa Guesthouse
Villa Moringa Guesthouse2.5 km from Alte Feste
Seth
$100
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Maison Ambre Guesthouse
Maison Ambre Guesthouse1.2 km from Alte Feste
Lisa
$92
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. The Olive Exclusive All-Suite Hotel
The Olive Exclusive All-Suite Hotel1.8 km from Alte Feste
Robert
$521
$610 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Utopia Boutique Hotel
Utopia Boutique Hotel1.4 km from Alte Feste
Angus
$111
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Heinitzburg Boutique Hotel
Heinitzburg Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Alte Feste
Kathryn
$210
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. House on Olof Palme
House on Olof Palme2.5 km from Alte Feste
Axel
$173
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. Hilton Garden Inn Windhoek
Hilton Garden Inn Windhoek0.3 km from Alte Feste
david
$88
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




11. Hotel Uhland
Hotel Uhland1.5 km from Alte Feste
Sandra K
$50
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. Belvedere Boutique Hotel
Belvedere Boutique Hotel2.7 km from Alte Feste
Christopher
$154
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. Livega House
Livega House1.7 km from Alte Feste
Risuna
$102
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Hilton Windhoek
Hilton Windhoek0.3 km from Alte Feste
Alena
$107
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Guesthouse Terra Africa
Guesthouse Terra Africa3.2 km from Alte Feste
Norah
$71
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Hillside Executive Accommodation
Hillside Executive Accommodation1.3 km from Alte Feste
James
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. Avani Windhoek Hotel & Casino
Avani Windhoek Hotel & Casino0.4 km from Alte Feste
Ulysses
$142
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




18. Marigold Hotel
Marigold Hotel1.2 km from Alte Feste
Ingemar
$111
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. Marigold Hotel
Marigold Hotel1.2 km from Alte Feste
ARS -Meir
$120
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. Protea Hotel by Marriott Windhoek Furstenhof
Protea Hotel by Marriott Windhoek FurstenhofWindhoek West, 1.2 km from Alte Feste
James
$123
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Alte Feste
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Weinberg Windhoek | 9.6 Exceptional 242 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hartmann Suites | 9.4 Exceptional 51 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Windhoek Luxury Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Moringa Guesthouse | 9.2 Wonderful 138 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison Ambre Guesthouse | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Alte Feste
Photo by Katie Hughes
Independence Memorial Museum
If visiting museums in Klein Windhoek are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Independence Memorial Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Klein Windhoek, you can easily walk to Alte Feste.

Christ Church
8.6/10 (88 reviews)
Christ Church is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Windhoek, why not stop by during your stay.
Kaiserliche Realschule
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Kaiserliche Realschule— just one of the monuments in central Windhoek Central.
Tintenpalast
7.4/10 (23 reviews)
Tintenpalast is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Klein Windhoek.
Plaza Casino
You can practice your poker face at Plaza Casino when visiting the center of Windhoek Central.
Craft Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Craft Market when visiting Windhoek Central. Splash some more cash at Post Street Mall and Wernhil Park.
Zoo Park
7.6/10 (19 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Zoo Park, a park in the heart of Windhoek Central. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to NamibRand Nature Reserve and National Botanic Garden of Namibia, both nearby.
Old Magistrates’ Court
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Old Magistrates’ Court— just one of the monuments in central Windhoek Central.





