Hotels near Lagutan Beach
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Lagutan Beach?




1. Asya Premier Suites
Asya Premier Suites1.2 km from Lagutan Beach
Monique
$209
$255 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Mandala Spa and Resort Villas
Mandala Spa and Resort Villas0.7 km from Lagutan Beach
Karl Lester
$77
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. 357 Boracay
357 Boracay1 km from Lagutan Beach
randy
$54
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hue Hotels and Resorts Boracay Managed by HII
Hue Hotels and Resorts Boracay Managed by HII0.9 km from Lagutan Beach
RODCHILD
$65
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Greenyard Inn
Greenyard Inn0.9 km from Lagutan Beach
stephen
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Ocean Breeze Inn Boracay
Ocean Breeze Inn Boracay0.8 km from Lagutan Beach
Bhanupratap
$10
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Astoria Current
Astoria Current0.9 km from Lagutan Beach
Bradley
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. Turtle Inn Resort
Turtle Inn Resort0.9 km from Lagutan Beach
Randy
$33
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Blue Coral Resort Boracay
Blue Coral Resort Boracay1 km from Lagutan Beach
Michael
$63
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. DiveGurus Boracay Beach Resort
DiveGurus Boracay Beach Resort1 km from Lagutan Beach
Robert
$42
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. Under the Stars Luxury Apartments
Under the Stars Luxury Apartments1 km from Lagutan Beach
Eliza
$254
$284 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Kaiyana Boracay
Kaiyana Boracay0.8 km from Lagutan Beach
Gloria
$90
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Mandarin White Sand Boracay
Mandarin White Sand Boracay1 km from Lagutan Beach
Kayleen
$120
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Signature Boracay Blue
Signature Boracay Blue0.8 km from Lagutan Beach
Sierra
$82
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. Anahaw Studio Suites
Anahaw Studio Suites0.9 km from Lagutan Beach
Frederick
$42
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Lingganay Boracay Hotel Resort
Lingganay Boracay Hotel Resort0.3 km from Lagutan Beach
Kelly
$41
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Aloha Boracay Hotel
Aloha Boracay Hotel1.2 km from Lagutan Beach
Daneelynn
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Boracay Water World Resort
Boracay Water World Resort0.2 km from Lagutan Beach
James
$57
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Commander Suites de Boracay
Commander Suites de Boracay0.3 km from Lagutan Beach
Fatima
$43
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Boracay Tropics Resort Hotel
Boracay Tropics Resort Hotel0.9 km from Lagutan Beach
Aisha
$40
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Compare popular hotels close to Lagutan Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Asya Premier Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 168 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandala Spa and Resort Villas | 9.6 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 357 Boracay | 9.4 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hue Hotels and Resorts Boracay Managed by HII | 9.0 Wonderful 426 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Greenyard Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 47 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lagutan Beach

Talipapa Market
7.8/10 (322 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Talipapa Market when visiting Manoc-Manoc. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches. Splash some more cash at D'Mall Boracay and Budget Mart.

White Beach
9.2/10 (542 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to White Beach, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Boracay Island. Catch the sunset by the shore at Station 3, just a short walk away.
Tulubhan Beach
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Tulubhan Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Boracay Island. Catch the sunset by the shore at Lagutan Beach, just a short walk away.
Dead Forest
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Dead Forest is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Manoc-Manoc, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Willy's Rock and Crystal Cove Island, both nearby.
Fairways & Bluewater
8.6/10 (96 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Fairways & Bluewater, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Manoc-Manoc. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches. If Fairways & Bluewater doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Fairways and Bluewater Golf & Country Club is also nearby.





