Hotels near St. Anthony's Chapel Calangute
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near St. Anthony's Chapel?




1. Hyatt Centric Candolim Goa
Hyatt Centric Candolim Goa0.9 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
paras
$91
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Resort Terra Paraiso
Resort Terra ParaisoCalangute Beach Area, 0.4 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Anam
$44
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Fairfield by Marriott Goa Calangute
Fairfield by Marriott Goa Calangute0.6 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
subhash
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Le Méridien Goa, Calangute
Le Méridien Goa, Calangute0.5 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Rhys
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Mona Collective at Serenova
Mona Collective at Serenova0.7 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
MAICION
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. ibis Styles Goa Calangute Hotel
ibis Styles Goa Calangute HotelCalangute Beach Area, 0.5 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
SAYAN
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Meritas Auberge Calangute Goa
Meritas Auberge Calangute Goa0.4 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Satish
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Casa Severina
Casa Severina0.3 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Julie Margaret
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. TreeHouse MARS Beach Cottages
TreeHouse MARS Beach CottagesCalangute Beach Area, 0.3 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Anna-Katharina
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Renzo's Inn
Renzo's Inn0.2 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Christine
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Vilmaris Luxury Hotel in Calangute
Vilmaris Luxury Hotel in Calangute0.5 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Suraj
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Andores Resort And Spa
Andores Resort And SpaCalangute Beach Area, 0.4 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
RAJNISH
$156
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Bellagio Rezidencia | 1 BHK Service Apartment
Bellagio Rezidencia | 1 BHK Service Apartment0.2 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
keith
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Veronica Guest House
Veronica Guest HouseCalangute Beach Area, 0.8 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Graham
$20
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Resort De Coracao-Calangute
Resort De Coracao-Calangute0.1 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Howard Breckinridge
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Casa De Goa Boutique Resort
Casa De Goa Boutique ResortCalangute Beach Area, 0.5 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Eleanor
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Tranquillo By The Beach - Luxury Wooden
Tranquillo By The Beach - Luxury Wooden0.8 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Charlotta
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Calangute Grande
Calangute GrandeCalangute Beach Area, 0.7 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Norman
$35
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Romaldo Guest House
Romaldo Guest HouseCalangute Beach Area, 0.8 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
Nicholas
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Adamo The Bellus Calangute
Adamo The Bellus CalanguteCalangute Beach Area, 0.9 km from St. Anthony's Chapel
BIRINCHI KUMAR
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to St. Anthony's Chapel
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt Centric Candolim Goa | 8.6 Excellent 336 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Resort Terra Paraiso | 8.2 Very good 118 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Goa Calangute | 8.6 Excellent 151 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Méridien Goa, Calangute | 8.8 Excellent 293 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mona Collective at Serenova | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near St. Anthony's Chapel

Calangute Beach
8.0/10 (404 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Calangute Beach, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Calangute. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Baga Beach, Candolim Beach, and Anjuna Beach.

Candolim Beach
8.4/10 (317 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Candolim Beach in the heart of Candolim. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Sinquerim Beach located nearby.
Kerkar Art Complex
7.4/10 (10 reviews)
Kerkar Art Complex is just one of the attractions in Candolim, Gauravaddo so you might want to stop by during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Gauravaddo has to offer, head to Calangute Market, Calangute Beach, and Casino Palms.
Poriat Football Ground
7.6/10 (13 reviews)
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Poriat Football Ground, a stadium in Calangute Beach Area. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. If you like Poriat Football Ground and want to stay outside, you can walk to Calangute Beach.
St. Alex Church
8.4/10 (14 reviews)
St. Alex Church is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Calangute, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Calangute Market
7.8/10 (108 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Calangute Market in Calangute Beach Area and take in the atmosphere. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. Splash some more cash at Titos Lane.
Casino Palms
7.6/10 (20 reviews)
Looking to hit the casinos? Why not spend the evening at Casino Palms in Calangute Beach Area and see if luck is your lady. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Titos Lane
8.4/10 (20 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Titos Lane in Baga Beach Area. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. Splash some more cash at Calangute Market and Baga Night Market.





