Hotels near Hothouse Theatre Wodonga
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Hothouse Theatre?




1. Albury Manor House
Albury Manor House2.7 km from Hothouse Theatre
Loraine
$79
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Albury Townhouse Motel
Albury Townhouse Motel2.4 km from Hothouse Theatre
Barry
$76
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Meramie Motor Inn
Meramie Motor Inn2.4 km from Hothouse Theatre
theresa
$88
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Albury Winsor Park Motor Inn
Albury Winsor Park Motor Inn2.1 km from Hothouse Theatre
Nisha
$88
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Quest Albury On Townsend
Quest Albury On Townsend1.5 km from Hothouse Theatre
Michael W
$107
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Best Western Plus Hovell Tree Inn
Best Western Plus Hovell Tree Inn1 km from Hothouse Theatre
Fiona
$117
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Albury Paddlesteamer
Albury Paddlesteamer0.6 km from Hothouse Theatre
Joanne
$79
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Seaton Arms Motor Inn
Seaton Arms Motor Inn2.4 km from Hothouse Theatre
Simon
$82
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




9. Albury Georgian Motel & Suites
Albury Georgian Motel & Suites2.7 km from Hothouse Theatre
Michael
$78
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. The Cottage Motor Inn Albury CBD
The Cottage Motor Inn Albury CBD1.5 km from Hothouse Theatre
Alison
$86
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




11. Motel 24
Motel 242.4 km from Hothouse Theatre
Monique
$95
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Albury Garden Court Motel
Albury Garden Court Motel1.8 km from Hothouse Theatre
Nikhil
$82
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Albury Allawa Motor Inn
Albury Allawa Motor Inn1.6 km from Hothouse Theatre
Sonya
$99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Atura Albury
Atura Albury1.7 km from Hothouse Theatre
Sonia
$106
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Mantra Albury Hotel
Mantra Albury Hotel1.7 km from Hothouse Theatre
Louise
$106
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Quest Albury
Quest Albury2.1 km from Hothouse Theatre
Paul
$111
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Mercure Albury
Mercure Albury2.2 km from Hothouse Theatre
Narelle
$107
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Albury Clifton Motel
Albury Clifton Motel2.1 km from Hothouse Theatre
GEOFFREY
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Elm Court Motel
Elm Court Motel1.4 km from Hothouse Theatre
Pareen
$76
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Comfort Inn Commodore Albury
Comfort Inn Commodore Albury1.9 km from Hothouse Theatre
Sharon
$88
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Hothouse Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Albury Manor House | 9.2 Wonderful 1,531 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Albury Townhouse Motel | 9.2 Wonderful 522 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Meramie Motor Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 780 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Albury Winsor Park Motor Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 620 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quest Albury On Townsend | 9.0 Wonderful 190 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Hothouse Theatre

Noreuil Park
9.2/10 (111 reviews)
Noreuil Park is worth a pic or two when discovering South Albury.

Hume and Hovell Walking Track Trailhead
8.4/10 (53 reviews)
South Albury is home to Hume and Hovell Walking Track Trailhead, so why not stop by during your stay in Albury.

Albury Botanic Gardens
9.2/10 (625 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Albury Botanic Gardens should make your list of places to visit, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Albury. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Noreuil Park and Belvoir Park, both nearby.

Monument Hill
8.8/10 (317 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Monument Hill— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Albury.

Murray Art Museum Albury
8.6/10 (171 reviews)
If visiting museums in Albury are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Murray Art Museum Albury. If you want to see more of the museums in Albury, you can easily walk to Albury Library Museum.
Albury-Wodonga Motorcycle Club
8.4/10 (16 reviews)
Wanna race? You could pay a visit to Albury-Wodonga Motorcycle Club located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Wodonga.
Yindyamarra Sculpture Walk
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Yindyamarra Sculpture Walk, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Albury.
Kitabisa Gallery
Art fans might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Kitabisa Gallery in Albury. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Albury, GIGS Gateway Island Gallery & Studios isn't far either.





