Photo by Jakarta Tourism & Culture Office
Hotels near National Monument Jakarta
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near National Monument?




1. Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City CentreGambir, 1.2 km from National Monument
Megan
$65
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta
Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta1.1 km from National Monument
Christopher
$60
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng
Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng1.2 km from National Monument
SAMOL
$69
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Ascott Menteng Jakarta
Ascott Menteng Jakarta0.9 km from National Monument
Aldy Rizky
$89
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. YELLO Hotel Harmoni Jakarta
YELLO Hotel Harmoni JakartaGambir, 1.4 km from National Monument
Francis Y H
$25
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Mercure Jakarta Sabang
Mercure Jakarta SabangCentral Jakarta, 0.8 km from National Monument
Chee Seng
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Ashley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Ashley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.3 km from National Monument
Erik
$49
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta
Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta1.3 km from National Monument
Sanjay
$56
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Millennium Hotel Sirih Jakarta
Millennium Hotel Sirih JakartaGambir, 1.1 km from National Monument
Saul
$35
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Park Hyatt Jakarta
Park Hyatt Jakarta1.1 km from National Monument
elisa
$222
$268 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Stanley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Stanley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.3 km from National Monument
Sonya
$45
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Wahid Hasyim by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Wahid Hasyim by IHG1.4 km from National Monument
Marthen
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Aryaduta Menteng
Aryaduta MentengCentral Jakarta, 1.1 km from National Monument
marysia
$40
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. ibis Styles Jakarta Tanah Abang
ibis Styles Jakarta Tanah Abang1.5 km from National Monument
Gord
$32
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Vertu Harmoni Jakarta
Vertu Harmoni JakartaGambir, 1.4 km from National Monument
Jap
$57
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Morrissey Hotel
Morrissey Hotel1.3 km from National Monument
Retno
$61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. ARTOTEL Thamrin Jakarta
ARTOTEL Thamrin JakartaGondangdia, 1.5 km from National Monument
Selamawit T.
$38
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Wahid Hasyim
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Wahid Hasyim1.3 km from National Monument
Richard
$61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Luminor Hotel Kota
Luminor Hotel KotaGambir, 1.2 km from National Monument
Hannah
$39
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Lumire Hotel and Convention Center
Lumire Hotel and Convention CenterGambir, 1.5 km from National Monument
khng
$41
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to National Monument
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre | 9.4 Exceptional 132 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta | 9.2 Wonderful 169 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ascott Menteng Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() YELLO Hotel Harmoni Jakarta | 8.8 Excellent 115 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near National Monument

Merdeka Square
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Merdeka Square— just one of the monuments in Central Jakarta. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.

Immanuel Church
Central Jakarta is home to Immanuel Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Jakarta.
Photo by Jakarta Tourism & Culture Office
National Museum of Indonesia
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
National Museum of Indonesia is just one of the attractions in Central Jakarta, Jakarta so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Jakarta has to offer, head to National Monument, Merdeka Palace, and Embassy of the United States.
Photo by Jakarta Tourist Office.
Merdeka Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Merdeka Palace is worth a pic or two when discovering Central Jakarta.

Istiqlal Mosque
8.4/10 (115 reviews)
Central Jakarta is home to Istiqlal Mosque, so why not stop by during your stay in Jakarta.
National Gallery of Indonesia
6.0/10 (1 review)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at National Gallery of Indonesia in Central Jakarta. If you want to see more of the museums in Jakarta, National Museum of Indonesia isn't far either.
Gedung Pancasila
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Gedung Pancasila— just one of the monuments in Central Jakarta. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.
Mahabharata Monument
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Mahabharata Monument (Arjuna Wijaya)— just one of the monuments in Central Jakarta. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.





