Hotels near Jaswant Thada Jodhpur
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Jaswant Thada?




1. Mertiya Residency
Mertiya Residency2.9 km from Jaswant Thada
Kuldeep
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. RAAS Jodhpur
RAAS JodhpurGulab Sagar, 0.6 km from Jaswant Thada
donaldo
$427
$503 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort
Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort2.6 km from Jaswant Thada
Curran
$205
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. THE STEPWELL HOTEL
THE STEPWELL HOTELGulab Sagar, 0.7 km from Jaswant Thada
ERIN
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Singhvi's Haveli
Singhvi's Haveli1.2 km from Jaswant Thada
Martyn
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. Haveli Inn Pal
Haveli Inn PalGulab Sagar, 0.7 km from Jaswant Thada
Srinivasa
$68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Bawarri Haveli
Bawarri HaveliGulab Sagar, 0.2 km from Jaswant Thada
Abhishek Kumar
$12
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Kalinga Hotel
Kalinga Hotel2.1 km from Jaswant Thada
Glenn
$51
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Aakash Heritage Haveli
Aakash Heritage Haveli0.9 km from Jaswant Thada
Frances
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Hotel City Square by KeyMagics
Hotel City Square by KeyMagics2.5 km from Jaswant Thada
Susan
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Kankariya Heritage - A boutique Stay & Rooftop (Est. 1955)
Kankariya Heritage - A boutique Stay & Rooftop (Est. 1955)Gulab Sagar, 0.6 km from Jaswant Thada
Ben
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




12. The Raj Mandir
The Raj Mandir1.3 km from Jaswant Thada
yogesh
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Moustache Jodhpur - Hostel
Moustache Jodhpur - Hostel1.2 km from Jaswant Thada
Ko
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




14. Gem House Jodhpur by HST Hospitality
Gem House Jodhpur by HST Hospitality2.9 km from Jaswant Thada
Hitomi
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. Rani Mahal
Rani Mahal1.2 km from Jaswant Thada
Piyush
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Kesar Heritage Guest House
Kesar Heritage Guest House0.7 km from Jaswant Thada
Linnea
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. The Juna Mahal
The Juna Mahal1.6 km from Jaswant Thada
JIGNESH
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Yogi Guest House
Yogi Guest House0.8 km from Jaswant Thada
Eric
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Ranbanka Palace
Ranbanka Palace2.2 km from Jaswant Thada
Christian
$103
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Nirvana Home
Nirvana Home1 km from Jaswant Thada
Medha
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Jaswant Thada
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mertiya Residency | 9.6 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() RAAS Jodhpur | 9.6 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ajit Bhawan - A Palace Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 151 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE STEPWELL HOTEL | 9.4 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Singhvi's Haveli | 8.6 Excellent 69 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Jaswant Thada

Mehrangarh Fort
9.4/10 (130 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Mehrangarh Fort— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jodhpur.
Photo by Pooja Bhatia
Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park
7.8/10 (11 reviews)
Rao Jodha Desert Rock Park is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Chokelao Bagh, just a short walk away.
Photo by Eoghan Daly
Ranisar Lake
Ranisar Lake is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Jodhpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Rao Jodha Ji Statue
Rao Jodha Ji Statue is just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Jodhpur, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Jai Pol
Jai Pol is just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Jodhpur, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Chamunda Mata Temple
Gulab Sagar is home to Chamunda Mata Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Jodhpur.
Toorji's Step Well
4.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Toorji's Step Well— just one of the monuments in Gulab Sagar.
Loha Pol
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Loha Pol— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jodhpur.





