Hotels near Nara Park Nara

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Nara Park?

1. Ryokan Matsumae
Ryokan MatsumaeNaramachi, 1.2 km from Nara Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is $206
$226 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

3. Hana Naramachi
Hana NaramachiNaramachi, 1.1 km from Nara Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is $314
$346 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Nara Kasugaokuyama Tsukihitei
Nara Kasugaokuyama Tsukihitei0.9 km from Nara Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (65 reviews)
The price is $542
$656 total
Dec 1 - Dec 2

5. Kokoro No Yado
Kokoro No YadoNaramachi, 1.4 km from Nara Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is $163
$180 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. Onyado Nono Nara Natural Hot Spring
Onyado Nono Nara Natural Hot Spring2.2 km from Nara Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,066 reviews)
The price is $72
$81 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Hotel Tenpyo Naramachi
Hotel Tenpyo NaramachiNaramachi, 1.1 km from Nara Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is $175
$192 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13

9. Hotel Nara No Hamori
Hotel Nara No Hamori1 km from Nara Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (138 reviews)
The price is $111
$122 total
Dec 1 - Dec 2

10. IROHA GRAND HOTEL KINTETSUNARAEKIMAE
IROHA GRAND HOTEL KINTETSUNARAEKIMAE1.4 km from Nara Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (314 reviews)
The price is $96
$105 total
Dec 1 - Dec 2

11. Kasuga Hotel
Kasuga Hotel1.1 km from Nara Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (104 reviews)
The price is $228
$251 total
Dec 1 - Dec 2

12. MIROKU NARA by THE SHARE HOTELS
MIROKU NARA by THE SHARE HOTELSNaramachi, 0.9 km from Nara Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (264 reviews)
The price is $140
$154 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

13. SUPER HOTEL Premier JR Nara Station
SUPER HOTEL Premier JR Nara Station2.1 km from Nara Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (532 reviews)
The price is $66
$75 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Nara Natural Hot Springs
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Nara Natural Hot Springs2.3 km from Nara Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (767 reviews)
The price is $84
$95 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Wakasa Bettei
Wakasa Bettei0.8 km from Nara Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (114 reviews)
The price is $178
$195 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

16. Bakery Hotel Château D'or - Hostel
Bakery Hotel Château D'or - Hostel1.2 km from Nara Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (269 reviews)
The price is $65
$71 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. LIVE HEART House
LIVE HEART House1.3 km from Nara Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is $131
$144 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. Henn na Hotel Premier Nara
Henn na Hotel Premier Nara1.4 km from Nara Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (527 reviews)
The price is $80
$89 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

19. Shisui, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Nara
Shisui, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Nara0.6 km from Nara Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (31 reviews)
The price is $368
$466 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

20. Nara Hotel
Nara Hotel0.9 km from Nara Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $248
$313 total
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Nara Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ryokan Matsumae | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Shikitei | 9.8 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hana Naramachi | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nara Kasugaokuyama Tsukihitei | 9.8 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kokoro No Yado | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |








































































