Hotels near Palacio de la Magdalena Santander
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Palacio de la Magdalena?




1. Suite Home Pinares
Suite Home Pinares1.7 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
philip
$66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Gran Hotel Sardinero
Gran Hotel SardineroEl Sardinero, 1.3 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Susana
$73
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Suite Home Sardinero
Suite Home SardineroLa Pereda, 2.6 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Karen
$66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Eurostars Hotel Real
Eurostars Hotel Real1.3 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
James
$166
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




5. Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía
Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía2.4 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Rebecca
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Hotel Chiqui
Hotel ChiquiEl Sardinero, 2.1 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Martin
$74
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




7. Hotel Bemón Playa
Hotel Bemón Playa2.7 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Ross
$55
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




8. Gran Hotel Victoria
Gran Hotel Victoria1 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Carmen
$78
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Art Santander
Hotel Art Santander2.8 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Amanda
$62
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hotel Vincci Puertochico
Hotel Vincci PuertochicoPuertochico, 2.2 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
britt-marie
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Hotel Santemar
Hotel Santemar1.3 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Laura
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Alda Don Carlos
Alda Don CarlosEl Sardinero, 1.2 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Erin S
$75
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. NH Ciudad de Santander
NH Ciudad de Santander2.6 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Peter
$74
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Dorma Sardinero
Dorma SardineroEl Sardinero, 1.1 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
JAIME
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




15. Hotel Palacio del Mar
Hotel Palacio del MarEl Sardinero, 2.4 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Thomas
$78
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Hotel Boutique Las Brisas
Hotel Boutique Las BrisasEl Sardinero, 1.7 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Alan
$64
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Apartamentos Las Brisas
Apartamentos Las BrisasEl Sardinero, 2 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Romain
$60
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. El Balcón de la Bahía Suites by Sercotel
El Balcón de la Bahía Suites by Sercotel2.4 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Jose
$70
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Hotel Sol Boutique
Hotel Sol Boutique2.6 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
Mariano
$91
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Palacio de la Magdalena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Suite Home Pinares | 9.6 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gran Hotel Sardinero | 9.4 Exceptional 493 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Suite Home Sardinero | 9.4 Exceptional 163 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eurostars Hotel Real | 9.2 Wonderful 695 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía | 9.2 Wonderful 174 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Palacio de la Magdalena
Photo by Albena Petrova
Zoo de la Magdalena
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Zoo de la Magdalena, located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Santander. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Zoo de la Magdalena, you'll love Jardines de Piquio and Cantabria Maritime Museum, both located nearby.

Bikini Beach
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Bikini Beach, located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Santander. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Magdalena Beach and Camello Beach, both within a short walk.

Magdalena Beach
9.0/10 (20 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Magdalena Beach, located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Santander. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Bikini Beach and Camello Beach, both within a short walk.

Camello Beach
8.8/10 (14 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Camello Beach, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Santander. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Bikini Beach, Magdalena Beach, and Primera El Sardinero Beach, all 3 within a short walk.

Los Peligros Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Los Peligros Beach, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Santander. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Camello Beach and Playa de la Fenómeno, both within a short walk.
Playa de la Fenómeno
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Playa de la Fenómeno is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Santander. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Los Peligros Beach and Camello Beach, both within a short walk.





