Hotels near Palacio de la Magdalena Santander

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Palacio de la Magdalena?

1. Suite Home Pinares
Suite Home Pinares1.7 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (233 reviews)
The price is $66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

2. Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía
Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía2.4 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (175 reviews)
The price is $69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. Hotel Chiqui
Hotel ChiquiEl Sardinero, 2.1 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (942 reviews)
The price is $99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

4. Gran Hotel Victoria
Gran Hotel Victoria1 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (296 reviews)
The price is $73
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Hotel Bemón Playa
Hotel Bemón Playa2.7 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (105 reviews)
The price is $53
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

6. Hotel Art Santander
Hotel Art Santander2.8 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (492 reviews)
The price is $59
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Hotel Vincci Puertochico
Hotel Vincci PuertochicoPuertochico, 2.2 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (570 reviews)
The price is $74
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. NH Ciudad de Santander
NH Ciudad de Santander2.6 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (275 reviews)
The price is $67
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Hotel Palacio del Mar
Hotel Palacio del MarEl Sardinero, 2.4 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (193 reviews)
The price is $77
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

10. Hotel Boutique Las Brisas
Hotel Boutique Las BrisasEl Sardinero, 1.7 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (139 reviews)
The price is $47
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

11. Apartamentos Las Brisas
Apartamentos Las BrisasEl Sardinero, 2 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
7.6 out of 10, Good, (90 reviews)
The price is $54
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

12. Eurostars Hotel Real
Eurostars Hotel Real1.3 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (700 reviews)
The price is $137
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

13. Hotel Santemar
Hotel Santemar1.3 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $68
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. El Balcón de la Bahía Suites by Sercotel
El Balcón de la Bahía Suites by Sercotel2.4 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is $69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

15. Hotel Sol Boutique
Hotel Sol Boutique2.6 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is $91
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Dorma Sardinero
Dorma SardineroEl Sardinero, 1.1 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (675 reviews)
The price is $64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

17. Hotel Mercedes
Hotel Mercedes8.6 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is $101
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Apartamentos Spa Villa Pasiega
Apartamentos Spa Villa Pasiega10.9 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is $102
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Hotel Bahia
Hotel BahiaSantander City Centre, 3.3 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

20. Ibis Styles Santander
Ibis Styles Santander5.3 km from Palacio de la Magdalena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (506 reviews)
The price is $50
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Palacio de la Magdalena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Suite Home Pinares | 9.6 Exceptional 233 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía | 9.2 Wonderful 175 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Chiqui | 9.0 Wonderful 942 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gran Hotel Victoria | 9.0 Wonderful 296 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Bemón Playa | 9.0 Wonderful 105 reviews | View |






































































