Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Fig Tree Bay?




1. Iliada Beach Hotel
Iliada Beach HotelProtaras City Center, 0.5 km from Fig Tree Bay
Ron
$177
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Capo Bay Hotel
Capo Bay HotelProtaras City Center, 0.2 km from Fig Tree Bay
J
$236
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels
King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels0.2 km from Fig Tree Bay
Gary
$219
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Protaras Plaza Hotel
Protaras Plaza HotelProtaras City Center, 0.2 km from Fig Tree Bay
Tiffani
$88
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Alva Hotel Apartments
Alva Hotel ApartmentsProtaras City Center, 0.3 km from Fig Tree Bay
Geoffrey
$65
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




6. Blue Peter Apartments
Blue Peter ApartmentsProtaras City Center, < 0.1 km from Fig Tree Bay
Maria




7. Sunrise Beach Hotel
Sunrise Beach HotelProtaras City Center, 0.6 km from Fig Tree Bay
Kieran
$149
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Sunrise Oasis Hotel & Waterpark
Sunrise Oasis Hotel & Waterpark0.8 km from Fig Tree Bay
Stavri
$278
$303 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Sunrise Pearl Hotel & Spa
Sunrise Pearl Hotel & SpaProtaras City Center, 0.8 km from Fig Tree Bay
Shannon
$175
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Sunrise Jade - Adults Only
Sunrise Jade - Adults Only0.7 km from Fig Tree Bay
Jamie
$181
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Sunrise Gardens Aparthotel
Sunrise Gardens AparthotelProtaras City Center, 0.4 km from Fig Tree Bay
Orly
$116
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Melini Hotel Suites
Melini Hotel SuitesProtaras City Center, 0.5 km from Fig Tree Bay
Joanne




13. Vangelis Hotel & Suites
Vangelis Hotel & SuitesProtaras City Center, 0.6 km from Fig Tree Bay
Denette
$126
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Andreotis Hotel Apts
Andreotis Hotel Apts0.4 km from Fig Tree Bay
Ara
$79
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Antigoni Hotel
Antigoni HotelProtaras City Center, 0.6 km from Fig Tree Bay
Daniel
$95
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Silver Sands Beach Hotel
Silver Sands Beach HotelProtaras City Center, 0.4 km from Fig Tree Bay
PANAYIOTIS
$104
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Cavo Maris Beach Hotel
Cavo Maris Beach Hotel1.4 km from Fig Tree Bay
Louisa
$110
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Flamingo Paradise Beach Hotel Adults Only
Flamingo Paradise Beach Hotel Adults OnlyProtaras City Center, 1 km from Fig Tree Bay
Brittany
$175
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites
The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites1.1 km from Fig Tree Bay
Graham
$169
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Evalena Beach Hotel
Evalena Beach Hotel1.3 km from Fig Tree Bay
ANNA
$117
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Fig Tree Bay
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sunrise Jade - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 229 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cavo Zoe Seaside Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 178 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Seafront Protaras Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Leonardo Crystal Cove & Spa by the sea - Adults Only | 9.4 Exceptional 106 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Fig Tree Bay
Byzakia Beach
8.2/10 (24 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Byzakia Beach, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Protaras. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Green Bay Beach and Nisia Loumbardi Beach, both within a short walk.
Sunrise Beach
9.0/10 (303 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Sunrise Beach, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Protaras. Catch the sunset by the shore at Fig Tree Bay, just a short walk away.
Magic Dancing Waters
8.0/10 (1 review)
Magic Dancing Waters is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Protaras, why not stop by during your stay.
Nisia Loumbardi Beach
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Nisia Loumbardi Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Protaras. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Green Bay Beach and Byzakia Beach, both within a short walk.
Green Bay Beach
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Green Bay Beach, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Protaras. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Nisia Loumbardi Beach and Byzakia Beach, both within a short walk.
Profitis Elias Church
9.4/10 (58 reviews)
Profitis Elias Church is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Protaras, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Cave of Agioi Saranda
Cave of Agioi Saranda is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Protaras, why not stop by during your stay.





