Hotels near Aberystwyth Castle Aberystwyth
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Aberystwyth Castle?




1. Bodalwyn Guest House
Bodalwyn Guest House0.9 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Zoë
$102
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. The Glengower
The Glengower0.9 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Howard
$138
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Aberystwyth Park Lodge
Aberystwyth Park Lodge1.6 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Christine
$87
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Starling Cloud, Aberystwyth by Marston’s Inns
Starling Cloud, Aberystwyth by Marston’s Inns1.2 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Becky
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Harry's Hotel
Harry's Hotel0.6 km from Aberystwyth Castle
lyndon
$87
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Castle Hotel
Castle Hotel0.2 km from Aberystwyth Castle
David
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Gwesty'r Marine Hotel & Spa
Gwesty'r Marine Hotel & Spa0.7 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Marilyn
$124
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. The Cardigan Bay Guest House
The Cardigan Bay Guest House0.7 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Daisy
$63
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Harleys Aberystwyth
Harleys Aberystwyth0.4 km from Aberystwyth Castle
stephen
$82
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. The Four Seasons Hotel
The Four Seasons Hotel0.6 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Marcus
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Queensbridge Hotel
Queensbridge Hotel1 km from Aberystwyth Castle
John
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Chalet 32
Chalet 322.6 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Eric
$311
$374 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Apartment 3 - Belmont - Aberystwyth
Apartment 3 - Belmont - Aberystwyth0.8 km from Aberystwyth Castle
$119
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. D12 Treetops
D12 Treetops2.4 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Chris
$335
$402 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Captain's Cabin
Captain's Cabin2.4 km from Aberystwyth Castle
$306
$367 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Penrhos Park
Penrhos Park12.4 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Christine
$79
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. The Hafod Hotel
The Hafod Hotel16.7 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Yvonne
$144
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Dovey Inn
Dovey Inn14.9 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Martin
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. George Borrow Hotel
George Borrow Hotel16.7 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Alan
$93
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Penuwch Fach
Penuwch Fach8.7 km from Aberystwyth Castle
Linda
$867
$1,041 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Aberystwyth Castle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bodalwyn Guest House | 9.4 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Glengower | 9.0 Wonderful 660 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aberystwyth Park Lodge | 9.0 Wonderful 273 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Starling Cloud, Aberystwyth by Marston’s Inns | 8.6 Excellent 841 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Harry's Hotel | 8.2 Very good 144 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Aberystwyth Castle
Photo by Darryl Ellson
Castle Grounds
Castle Grounds is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Aberystwyth, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Constitution Hill, located nearby.
Photo by Darryl Ellson
Ceredigion Museum
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
The center of Aberystwyth is home to cultural attractions like Ceredigion Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Aberystwyth has to offer, head to Aberystwyth Beach, Aberystwyth Castle, and Aberystwyth University.
Photo by Chris
Aberystwyth Beach
8.6/10 (259 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Aberystwyth Beach in the heart of Aberystwyth. Catch the sunset by the shore at Traeth y Gogledd - North Beach, just a short walk away.
Castle Theatre
If you’re after a show while in the center of Aberystwyth, you might want to get tickets at Castle Theatre. If you want to experience more of the culture Aberystwyth has to offer, head to Aberystwyth Castle, Aberystwyth Beach, and Constitution Hill.
Traeth y De - South Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Traeth y De - South Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Aberystwyth. Catch the sunset by the shore at Aberystwyth Beach and Traeth y Gogledd - North Beach, located nearby.
Old Harbour
Imagine strolling along Old Harbour for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Aberystwyth.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Aberystwyth Beach, Traeth y De - South Beach, and Aberystwyth Marina for some more water views.
Aberystwyth Marina
Imagine strolling along Aberystwyth Marina for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Aberystwyth.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Aberystwyth Beach, Old Harbour, and Traeth y De - South Beach for some more water views.
Aberystwyth Harbour Lighthouse
Aberystwyth Harbour Lighthouse is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Aberystwyth, why not stop by during your stay.





