Hotels near Vysehrad Castle Prague
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Vysehrad Castle?

1. Hermitage Hotel Prague
Hermitage Hotel PragueNové Město, 0.5 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $69
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Sir Prague, part of Sircle Collection
Sir Prague, part of Sircle CollectionNové Město, 1.5 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is $177
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

3. OREA Hotel Angelo Praha
OREA Hotel Angelo Praha1.6 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $62
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. OREA Hotel Andels
OREA Hotel Andels1.6 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $65
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Mamaison Residence Belgicka
Mamaison Residence BelgickaVinohrady, 1.4 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (349 reviews)
The price is $77
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. MN6 Luxury Suites by Adrez Living
MN6 Luxury Suites by Adrez LivingNové Město, 1.5 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (83 reviews)
The price is $65
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Le Palais Art Hotel Prague
Le Palais Art Hotel PragueVinohrady, 1.1 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (702 reviews)
The price is $91
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

8. Hotel Unique
Hotel UniqueVinohrady, 1.7 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (270 reviews)
The price is $59
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. EA Hotel Moment Self Check-In
EA Hotel Moment Self Check-InNové Město, 1.6 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (231 reviews)
The price is $60
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Radisson Blu Hotel, Prague
Radisson Blu Hotel, PragueNové Město, 1.5 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (649 reviews)
The price is $108
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. LUMA TERRA PRAGUE
LUMA TERRA PRAGUEVinohrady, 1.5 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (174 reviews)
The price is $55
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Andel Apartments Praha
Andel Apartments Praha1.4 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (66 reviews)
The price is $81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

13. Dancing House hotel - Tančící dům
Dancing House hotel - Tančící důmNové Město, 1.4 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (485 reviews)
The price is $123
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Majestic Plaza Hotel Prague
Majestic Plaza Hotel PragueNové Město, 1.7 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,033 reviews)
The price is $70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Mamaison Hotel Riverside Prague
Mamaison Hotel Riverside Prague1.5 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is $74
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Honest SMICHOV
Honest SMICHOVSmichov, 0.8 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (85 reviews)
The price is $56
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Boutique Hotel Seven Days Prague
Boutique Hotel Seven Days PragueNové Město, 1.6 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $122
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

18. Wenceslas Square Residence
Wenceslas Square ResidenceNové Město, 1.6 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (60 reviews)
The price is $50
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

19. Pure White
Pure WhiteVinohrady, 1.2 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (650 reviews)
The price is $45
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Hotel Caesar Prague
Hotel Caesar PragueNové Město, 1.6 km from Vysehrad Castle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $45
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Vysehrad Castle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hermitage Hotel Prague | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sir Prague, part of Sircle Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() OREA Hotel Angelo Praha | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() OREA Hotel Andels | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mamaison Residence Belgicka | 9.4 Exceptional 349 reviews | View |

































































