
Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Great Sphinx of Giza?

1. Great Pyramid Inn
Great Pyramid Inn0.3 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $71
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Three Pyramids Boutique Hotel
Three Pyramids Boutique HotelNazlet El-Semman, 0.4 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is $58
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

3. Pyraking Pyramids View Hotel
Pyraking Pyramids View Hotel0.3 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (103 reviews)
The price is $37
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Jimmy Pyramids Hotel
Jimmy Pyramids HotelNazlet El-Semman, 0.5 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is $40
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Pyramids View inn Bed & Breakfast
Pyramids View inn Bed & Breakfast0.3 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $58
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

6. Guardian Guest House
Guardian Guest House0.3 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (581 reviews)
The price is $47
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Royal pyramids Inn
Royal pyramids Inn0.4 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is $21
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

8. Pyramids top view
Pyramids top viewAl Haram, 0.4 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is $41
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Giza Pyramids View Inn
Giza Pyramids View Inn0.3 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (663 reviews)
The price is $44
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

10. Narmer Pyramids View
Narmer Pyramids View0.4 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (81 reviews)
The price is $37
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

11. 3 Pyramids View Inn
3 Pyramids View InnNazlet El-Semman, 0.5 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (407 reviews)
The price is $24
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

12. Beyond Pyramids Hotel
Beyond Pyramids HotelNazlet El-Semman, 0.3 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (24 reviews)
The price is $95
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. Foola Pyramids Inn Hotel
Foola Pyramids Inn Hotel0.4 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is $68
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Pyramids Valley
Pyramids ValleyNazlet El-Semman, 0.3 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (707 reviews)
The price is $77
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Nefri Pyramids Hotel
Nefri Pyramids Hotel0.5 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (8 reviews)
The price is $43
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Pyramids On The Spot View
Pyramids On The Spot View0.4 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (132 reviews)
The price is $38
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

17. Giza Pyramids Inn
Giza Pyramids Inn0.4 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (219 reviews)
The price is $32
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Capital Of Pyramids Hotel
Capital Of Pyramids Hotel0.4 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (70 reviews)
The price is $38
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

19. Soul Pyramids & Valley Temple View
Soul Pyramids & Valley Temple ViewNazlet El-Semman, 0.2 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is $137
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

20. Nun Pyramids INN
Nun Pyramids INN0.5 km from Great Sphinx of Giza
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (30 reviews)
The price is $47
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Great Sphinx of Giza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Great Pyramid Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Three Pyramids Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pyraking Pyramids View Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 103 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Jimmy Pyramids Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pyramids View inn Bed & Breakfast | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |





































































