Hotels near Naval Museum
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Naval Museum?




1. Anemi House & Villas
Anemi House & Villas< 0.1 km from Naval Museum
Rebecca
$89
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Cleo's Dream Villa
Cleo's Dream Villa0.1 km from Naval Museum
Yee Lut
$143
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. Oia Spirit Studios by Mary D Nomikou
Oia Spirit Studios by Mary D Nomikou0.2 km from Naval Museum
Shivananda
$232
$266 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Canaves Ena - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Canaves Ena - Small Luxury Hotels of the World0.8 km from Naval Museum
Jimmy
$423
$484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Blue Art Caves
Blue Art Caves0.2 km from Naval Museum
Tony
$205
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Cave Suite Oia
Cave Suite Oia0.2 km from Naval Museum
sharon
$345
$392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




7. Allure Breeze Suites
Allure Breeze Suites0.9 km from Naval Museum
Shirley
$174
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Hyperion Oia Suites
Hyperion Oia Suites0.2 km from Naval Museum
Liwen
$290
$332 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Olvos Luxury Suites
Olvos Luxury Suites0.6 km from Naval Museum
Anela
$376
$429 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. Terra Verde Oia by K&K
Terra Verde Oia by K&K0.1 km from Naval Museum
Alexandros
$79
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Anemos Caldera Oia
Anemos Caldera Oia0.1 km from Naval Museum
Sarah
$84
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Saint Santorini
Saint Santorini1.2 km from Naval Museum
Sergey
$475
$556 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Spitia Santorini
Spitia Santorini< 0.1 km from Naval Museum
Alain
$271
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Bligos Villas
Bligos Villas0.3 km from Naval Museum
Anisha
$139
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




15. The Museum Project Oia
The Museum Project Oia0.1 km from Naval Museum
Yunita
$135
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Marizan Caves & Villas
Marizan Caves & Villas0.2 km from Naval Museum
Selena
$285
$326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Oia Mansion
Oia Mansion0.1 km from Naval Museum
Sherlock
$424
$486 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Santolia Art Suites
Santolia Art Suites0.3 km from Naval Museum
Kimberly
$279
$318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Katharos Villas
Katharos Villas0.5 km from Naval Museum
Sima
$200
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Kaleidoscope Cave Houses Oia
Kaleidoscope Cave Houses Oia0.4 km from Naval Museum
Stacy
$165
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Naval Museum

Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint
9.6/10 (1,629 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint— just one of the monuments in central Oia. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.

Amoudi Bay
9.2/10 (63 reviews)
Amoudi Bay is in the heart of Oia, so why not stop by during your stay.

Ammoudi
9.4/10 (35 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Ammoudi is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Oia. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Paralia Katharos located nearby.
Photo by Tonette Pineda✈⛵🚌🚉🚃🚅🚀
Armeni Bay
Armeni Bay is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Oia, why not stop by during your stay.
Oia Windmills
Oia Windmills is in the heart of Oia, so why not stop by during your stay.
Mnemossyne Gallery
Art fans might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Mnemossyne Gallery in the heart of Oia. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Oia has to offer, head to Castle of Oia, Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint, and Amoudi Bay.
Panagia Platsani Church
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Panagia Platsani Church— just one of the monuments in central Oia.
Paralia Katharos
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Paralia Katharos located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Oia. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ammoudi located nearby.
