Hotels in Erzurum
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Erzurum?




1. Hotel Zade
Hotel ZadeErzurum City Center
$67
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Lala Grand Hotel
Lala Grand HotelErzurum City Center
$66
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




3. Ramada By Wyndham Erzurum
Ramada By Wyndham ErzurumErzurum City Center
$109
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. The Erzurum Hotel
The Erzurum HotelPalandöken
$72
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Hilton Garden Inn Erzurum
Hilton Garden Inn ErzurumYakutiye
$110
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




7. Otel Cinar
Otel CinarErzurum City Center
$36
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Polat Palandoken
Polat PalandokenPalandöken
$127
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Grand Catalkaya Hotel
Grand Catalkaya HotelErzurum City Center
$82
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski Lodge
Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski LodgePalandöken
$83
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Balsoy Mountain
Balsoy MountainPalandöken
$86
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. AMİLLER OTEL
AMİLLER OTELErzurum City Center
$55
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Butik Rafo Otel
Butik Rafo OtelErzurum City Center
$94
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Hekimoglu Otel
Hekimoglu OtelErzurum City Center
$43
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Uygun Otel
Uygun OtelErzurum City Center
$36
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Hotel Akgun
Hotel AkgunErzurum City Center
$34
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Otel Büyük Doğu
Otel Büyük DoğuErzurum City Center
$51
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Get last-minute hotel deals in Erzurum and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$54 off
The Erzurum Hotel$70
per night
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
$119
per night
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
$166
per night
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
$127
per night
$281 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski Lodge$87
per night
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
$86
per night
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
$74
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$12 off
AMİLLER OTEL$55
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$94
per night
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Hekimoglu Otel$52
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
Hotel Zade$75
per night
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
The Erzurum Hotel$69
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$124
per night
$276 total
includes taxes & fees
$109
per night
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
$127
per night
$281 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski Lodge$83
per night
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
$86
per night
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
$74
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$12 off
AMİLLER OTEL$55
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$94
per night
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Lala Grand Hotel$66
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Hotel Zade$67
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
The Erzurum Hotel$72
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$124
per night
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
$119
per night
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
$127
per night
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski Lodge$87
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
AMİLLER OTEL$55
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Grand Catalkaya Hotel$82
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$94
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Erzurum
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Erzurum are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Erzurum are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Erzurum
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Erzurum

Palandöken
The Palandöken neighborhood offers attractions such as Palandöken Mountain and Abdurrahman Gazi Tomb.
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Ezgi Turker
Erzurum City Center
The Erzurum City Center neighborhood has lots to see including Yakutiye Medresesi and Çifte Minareli Medrese.
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Yakutiye
Erzurum's Yakutiye neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Twin Minaret Madrasa and Çifte Minareli Medrese.
Top landmarks in Erzurum
Palandöken Mountain
9.4/10 (31 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Palandöken Mountain, a skiing spot located 4 mi (6.5 km) from central Erzurum.
Ataturk University
If you'd like to get a taste of Erzurum student life, check out Ataturk University in Yakutiye.
Çifte Minareli Medrese
9.2/10 (15 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Çifte Minareli Medrese— just one of the monuments in Erzurum City Center.
Yakutiye Medresesi
9.6/10 (27 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Yakutiye Medresesi— just one of the monuments in Erzurum City Center.
Lala Mustafa Pasa Mosque
9.4/10 (24 reviews)
Erzurum City Center is home to Lala Mustafa Pasa Mosque, so why not stop by during your stay in Erzurum.
MNG Mall
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to MNG Mall in Yakutiye.
Twin Minaret Madrasa
9.4/10 (32 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Twin Minaret Madrasa— just one of the monuments in Erzurum City Center.
Abdurrahman Gazi Tomb
9.4/10 (16 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Abdurrahman Gazi Tomb— just one of the monuments in Palandöken.
Learn more about Erzurum
Notable for its skiing, Erzurum features attractions such as Yakutiye Medresesi and Çifte Minareli Medrese.
See all hotels in Erzurum
Check out reviews of Erzurum hotels guests love
Otel Cinar
8/10 Good
"The location is ideal if you want to visit the castle and the medresses. We could park just in front. The WiFi in the room was weak and from time to time disconnected. The shower is in the bathroom with toilet but doesn’t have any door or water protection ; everything is wet after you take a shower. The bed is noisy ; the mattress is not the best for your back. The breakfast is simple but delicious. The staff is very helpful. The price is low ; one could not expect more."
Lala Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Large, well appointed room. Good bathroom with decent shower. Good breakfast included. Friendly and helpful staff. Good central location, but away from major street noise. Private parking. While the exterior sound proofing was good, there was a bit of noise from above, particularly when the occupants seemed to constantly drag the furniture around on the hard floors. Electricity stopped working in my room - but the hotel called an electrician and it was sorted (with a temporary fix) after about an hour."
Balsoy Mountain
10/10 Excellent
"Very welcoming staff."
Hotel Zade
10/10 Excellent
"Well decorated hotel...everything in good order and very clean. Excellent shower room and very comfortable beds. Good breakfast"
Ramada By Wyndham Erzurum
10/10 Excellent
"nice room"
Uygun Otel
8/10 Good
"Ok for the price, def. not more then to sleep in."
Polat Palandoken
10/10 Excellent
"Very good, dining options, nice location, clean rooms."
Hotel Kervansaray
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing fancy but clean and super friendly and helpful staff"




















































































