Hotels in Caucaia
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Caucaia?




1. Carmel Cumbuco Resort
Carmel Cumbuco ResortCumbuco
$226
$237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Mana Cumbuco Hotel
Mana Cumbuco HotelCumbuco
$369
$387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Vila Galé Collection Sunset Cumbuco
Vila Galé Collection Sunset CumbucoCumbuco
$151
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. La Suite Praia Hotel
La Suite Praia HotelPacheco
$38
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




5. Hotel Velejar Cumbuco
Hotel Velejar CumbucoCumbuco
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Pousada Casa Caju Cumbuco Bangalows
Pousada Casa Caju Cumbuco BangalowsCumbuco
$105
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Villa Roma Beach Hotel
Villa Roma Beach HotelCaucaia
$51
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. ibis Caucaia Porto do Pecém
ibis Caucaia Porto do PecémCaucaia
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Xainã Pousada de Charme
Xainã Pousada de CharmeCumbuco
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Windtown Beach Hotel
Windtown Beach HotelCumbuco
$152
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Duro Beach Garden Hotel
Duro Beach Garden HotelCumbuco
$196
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Duro Beach Hotel
Duro Beach HotelCumbuco
$187
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Pousada Brasil Cumbuco
Pousada Brasil CumbucoCumbuco
$100
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Pousada Sunrise Beach
Pousada Sunrise BeachCumbuco
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. OUTRO BEACH CLUB HOTEL
OUTRO BEACH CLUB HOTELCumbuco
$212
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Pousada Cumbuco Meeting Point
Pousada Cumbuco Meeting PointCumbuco
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. Pousada Porto Azul
Pousada Porto AzulCumbuco
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Pousada Brasita
Pousada BrasitaCumbuco
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. VG Sun #102 - Apto de Dois Quartos por Carpediem
VG Sun #102 - Apto de Dois Quartos por CarpediemCumbuco
$155
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Casa Mandacaru Pousada
Casa Mandacaru PousadaCumbuco
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Get last-minute hotel deals in Caucaia and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$272 off
Carmel Cumbuco Resort$349
per night
$733 total
includes taxes & fees
$123
per night
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$26 off
Pousada Casa Caju Cumbuco Bangalows$116
per night
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
La Suite Praia Hotel$47
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$259 off
Duro Beach Hotel$187
per night
$392 total
includes taxes & fees
$116 off
Windtown Beach Hotel$319
per night
$669 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Pousada Sunrise Beach$50
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Xainã Pousada de Charme$127
per night
$266 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Pousada Brasil Cumbuco$105
per night
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Member Price $86 off
Miami House Cumbuco by Carpediem$161
per night
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Casa Mandacaru Pousada$54
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Pousada Paraiso do Vento$98
per night
$206 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Hotel Pousada Beleza das Ondas$67
per night
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
BrKite Pousada$71
per night
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
$115 off
Carmel Cumbuco Resort$296
per night
$311 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Mana Cumbuco Hotel$424
per night
$445 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Hotel Velejar Cumbuco$160
per night
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Pousada Casa Caju Cumbuco Bangalows$105
per night
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
La Suite Praia Hotel$38
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Pousada Brasil Cumbuco$100
per night
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Pousada Porto Azul$62
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Casa Mandacaru Pousada$47
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Pousada Paraiso do Vento$81
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Hotel Vila Das Dunas Cumbuco$35
per night
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Caucaia
$226
$237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$369
$387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$51
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$35
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$198
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
You may also like hotels with pools in Caucaia
$226
$237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$151
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$105
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
$152
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$369
$387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$38
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18
$187
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$196
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
You can also stay at hotels with a hot tub in Caucaia
$226
$237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$151
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$369
$387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
$35
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Caucaia
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Apart hotel
Resort
Condo
Our prices for hotels in Caucaia are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Caucaia are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Caucaia
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Caucaia



Cumbuco
Caucaia's Cumbuco neighborhood is known for its beaches and offers a host of things to see such as Cumbuco Beach and Cauipe Lake.
Tabuba
Caucaia's Tabuba neighborhood offers attractions including Parnamirim Lake.

Icaraí
Caucaia's Icaraí neighborhood offers attractions including Icarai Beach.
Garrote
Caucaia's Garrote neighborhood offers attractions including Parnamirim Lake.

Pacheco
Caucaia's Pacheco neighborhood offers attractions including Pacheco Beach.
Top landmarks in Caucaia
Cumbuco Beach
9.0/10 (161 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Cumbuco Beach, located 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from central Caucaia. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Icarai Beach, Pacheco Beach, and Praia da Tabuba.
Cauipe Lake
9.0/10 (20 reviews)
Caraúbas is home to Cauipe Lake, so why not stop by during your stay in Caucaia.
Pecem Ecological Station
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Pecem Ecological Station is 13.9 mi (22.4 km) from central Caucaia, why not stop by during your stay.
Banana Lagoon
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Banana Lagoon located 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from central Caucaia.
Cauipe Lagoon
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Cauipe Lagoon in Caucaia.
Praia da Tabuba
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Praia da Tabuba located 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from central Caucaia. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Icarai Beach located nearby.
Parnamirim Lake
Garrote is home to Parnamirim Lake, so why not stop by during your stay in Caucaia.
Centro de Arte e Cultura Nova Metropole
Nova Metrópole is home to Centro de Arte e Cultura Nova Metropole, so why not stop by during your stay in Caucaia. If you have fun at Centro de Arte e Cultura Nova Metropole, you'll love Centro Cultural Bom Jardim, located nearby.
Learn more about Caucaia
Caucaia is well-known for its attractions such as Pacheco Beach and Icarai Beach.
See all hotels in Caucaia
Check out reviews of Caucaia hotels guests love
Carmel Cumbuco Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Perfectly clean.. beautiful property..great food and staff. BEAUTIFUL ocean, clean beach, dreamy vacation."
Blue Tree Towers Fortaleza Beira Mar
8/10 Good
"The best hotel in Fortaleza."
La Suite Praia Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"All the people at the hotel were very friendly and polite. Even though we didn’t speak the same language they tried to communicate with us."
Hotel Luzeiros Fortaleza
10/10 Excellent
"The PEOPLE THAT WORKED THERE"
ibis Budget Fortaleza Praia De Iracema
10/10 Excellent
"good"
Praiano Hotel
8/10 Good
"They charge for a bottle of water any hotel you go they give a 1 bottle of water for free as they didmt mention that in the bar as well they also charged for coffee in the room redicoulus"
Bourbon Hotel Fortaleza
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the staff was okay, the gave towels for the beach. Breakfast was good. The pool was tinier than expexted and we did not get a chance to see the gym. It was closed"
Vila Galé Collection Sunset Cumbuco
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, clean and comfy rooms, by the beach, good breakfast."




















































































