Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Telok Blangah Hill Park?




1. The Barracks Hotel Sentosa by Far East Hospitality
The Barracks Hotel Sentosa by Far East HospitalitySentosa Island, 2.9 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Craig
$299
$359 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design HotelsSingapore River, 2.9 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Nasir
$240
$287 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. JEN Singapore Tanglin by Shangri-La
JEN Singapore Tanglin by Shangri-LaOrchard, 3.1 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
James
$145
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. Hotel Faber Park Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Faber Park Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.9 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Adriana Viviana
$117
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. KINN Studios
KINN Studios3.1 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Aidan
$78
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. Mondrian Singapore Duxton
Mondrian Singapore Duxton3.1 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Stephen
$249
$298 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




7. Grand Copthorne Waterfront Hotel Singapore
Grand Copthorne Waterfront Hotel SingaporeSingapore River, 2.7 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Garry
$175
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Momentus Hotel Alexandra
Momentus Hotel AlexandraBukit Merah, 1.5 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Yvonne
$119
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




9. Shangri-La Rasa Sentosa, Singapore
Shangri-La Rasa Sentosa, SingaporeSentosa Island, 2.3 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Lek Cher
$266
$319 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




10. InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHG
InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHGSingapore River, 3.1 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Donna Maree
$254
$304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. The Outpost Hotel Sentosa by Far East Hospitality
The Outpost Hotel Sentosa by Far East HospitalitySentosa Island, 2.9 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Paola
$180
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Resorts World Sentosa - Hotel Ora
Resorts World Sentosa - Hotel OraSentosa Island, 2.6 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
chik yee jennifer
$280
$336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited3.1 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Anastasia
$104
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. The Laurus, a Luxury Collection Resort, Singapore
The Laurus, a Luxury Collection Resort, SingaporeSentosa Island, 2.3 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
See Lee
$507
$608 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. Holiday Inn Singapore Atrium by IHG
Holiday Inn Singapore Atrium by IHG2.6 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
DEANNA
$140
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




16. Four Points by Sheraton Singapore, Riverview
Four Points by Sheraton Singapore, RiverviewSingapore River, 2.8 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Amy
$162
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Resorts World Sentosa - Equarius Hotel
Resorts World Sentosa - Equarius HotelSentosa Island, 2.6 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Narelle
$304
$364 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Nostalgia Hotel
Nostalgia Hotel2.3 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Ban Hock
$99
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




19. M Social Hotel Singapore
M Social Hotel Singapore3 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Ian
$110
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore2.9 km from Telok Blangah Hill Park
Susan
$141
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Compare popular hotels close to Telok Blangah Hill Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Barracks Hotel Sentosa by Far East Hospitality | 9.6 Exceptional 98 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JEN Singapore Tanglin by Shangri-La | 9.0 Wonderful 1,010 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Faber Park Singapore - Handwritten Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 303 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KINN Studios | 9.2 Wonderful 114 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Telok Blangah Hill Park

Henderson Waves Bridge
Bukit Merah is home to Henderson Waves Bridge, so why not stop by during your stay in Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Photo by Natalie Robinson
Mount Faber Park
Mount Faber Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Central Singapore.
Gateway Theatre
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Gateway Theatre in Central Singapore. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Esplanade Theatres, Victoria Theatre and Concert Hall, and Capitol Theatre are not far.
Singapore Cable Car
Bukit Merah is home to Singapore Cable Car, so why not stop by during your stay in Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Gillman Barracks
Gillman Barracks is just one of the attractions in Bukit Merah, Singapore so you might want to stop by during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Singapore has to offer, head to Alexandra Hospital, Mount Faber Park, and HarbourFront Centre.
The Southern Ridges
7.4/10 (8 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at The Southern Ridges in Bukit Merah. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to HortPark, just a short walk away.
HortPark
If you like spending time outside, then spend the day at HortPark, located 3.6 mi (5.7 km) from central Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to The Southern Ridges, just a short walk away.






