Hotels near Miles Island Wallis Lake
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Miles Island?




1. Hotel Forster
Hotel Forster1.5 km from Miles Island
Loretta-Anne
$118
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. NRMA Forster Tuncurry Holiday Park
NRMA Forster Tuncurry Holiday Park1.5 km from Miles Island
Carolyn
$121
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. South Pacific Palms Motor Inn
South Pacific Palms Motor Inn1.1 km from Miles Island
Leonardo
$131
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Forstay Motel
Forstay Motel0.9 km from Miles Island
Niccoli
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Forster and Wallis Lake Motel
Forster and Wallis Lake Motel0.6 km from Miles Island
ROBERT
$80
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Bali Hi Motel
Bali Hi Motel2 km from Miles Island
Debbie
$70
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. The Dorsal Boutique Hotel
The Dorsal Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Miles Island
Goran
$164
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Reflections Tuncurry - Holiday Park
Reflections Tuncurry - Holiday Park1.5 km from Miles Island
Don
$111
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Forster Motor Inn
Forster Motor Inn0.6 km from Miles Island
Cathy and Greg
$92
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Forster Palms Motel
Forster Palms Motel0.7 km from Miles Island
Tamara
$92
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Bella Villa Motor Inn
Bella Villa Motor Inn0.7 km from Miles Island
Craig
$117
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Island Palms Motor Inn
Island Palms Motor Inn2.3 km from Miles Island
Jason
$114
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Tuncurry Motor Lodge
Tuncurry Motor Lodge1.9 km from Miles Island
Anthony
$76
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Lakes and Ocean Hotel Forster
Lakes and Ocean Hotel Forster0.5 km from Miles Island
Shelly
$69
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Lani's Holiday Island - Caravan Park
Lani's Holiday Island - Caravan Park1.6 km from Miles Island
Ben
$83
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Golden Sands Motor Inn Forster
Golden Sands Motor Inn Forster0.7 km from Miles Island
Patricia
$86
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Reflections Forster Beach - Holiday Park
Reflections Forster Beach - Holiday Park0.7 km from Miles Island
Emma
$190
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Clarendon Forest Retreat
Clarendon Forest Retreat19.7 km from Miles Island
Kelly
$277
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Blueys Motel
Blueys Motel18.4 km from Miles Island
Bronwyn
$131
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Lakeside Forster Holiday Park
Lakeside Forster Holiday Park4.7 km from Miles Island
Agnes
$109
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Miles Island
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Forster | 9.4 Exceptional 751 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NRMA Forster Tuncurry Holiday Park | 9.2 Wonderful 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() South Pacific Palms Motor Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Forstay Motel | 9.0 Wonderful 261 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Forster and Wallis Lake Motel | 9.0 Wonderful 274 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Miles Island
Forster Town Beach
9.2/10 (745 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Forster Town Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Forster. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Pebbly Beach and Tuncurry Rock Pool, both within a short walk.
Forster Marina
9.0/10 (415 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Forster Marina for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Forster.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Forster Town Beach, Pebbly Beach, and The Tanks for some more water views.
Leon Island
Leon Island is in the heart of Wallis Lake, so why not stop by during your stay.
Pebbly Beach
8.2/10 (38 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Pebbly Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Forster. Catch the sunset by the shore at Forster Town Beach, just a short walk away.
Tuncurry Rock Pool
9.0/10 (82 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Tuncurry Rock Pool, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tuncurry. Catch the sunset by the shore at Forster Town Beach, just a short walk away.
The Sanctuary
7.6/10 (24 reviews)
The Sanctuary is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Forster, why not stop by during your stay.
Great Lakes Aquatic Leisure Centre
Great Lakes Aquatic Leisure Centre is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Forster, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Great Lakes Aquatic Leisure Centre, you'll love Forster Tenpin Centre, just a short walk away.
The Tanks
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at The Tanks located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Forster.





