Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bwejuu Beach?




1. Breezes Beach Club & Spa – Half Board
Breezes Beach Club & Spa – Half Board2.6 km from Bwejuu Beach
Alma
$245
$294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Bellevue Guesthouse
Bellevue Guesthouse0.8 km from Bwejuu Beach
Bettina
$52
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Evergreen Bungalows
Evergreen Bungalows0.4 km from Bwejuu Beach
Ludivine
$68
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Mayai Ocean Resort
Mayai Ocean ResortBwejuu Beach, 3.1 km from Bwejuu Beach
Hannah
$61
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Sand Beach Boutique Hotel
Sand Beach Boutique HotelBwejuu Beach, 1.4 km from Bwejuu Beach
Ace
$60
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Blue Palm Zanzibar
Blue Palm Zanzibar0.2 km from Bwejuu Beach
catalina
$56
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Sahari Zanzibar
Sahari ZanzibarBwejuu Beach, 2.6 km from Bwejuu Beach
Adrian
$132
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. RoRi Private Luxury Villas
RoRi Private Luxury VillasBwejuu Beach, 2.8 km from Bwejuu Beach
Jeremiah
$319
$367 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Xanadu Luxury Villas & Retreat Zanzibar
Xanadu Luxury Villas & Retreat Zanzibar2.7 km from Bwejuu Beach
Glenn
$793
$930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Indigo Beach Zanzibar
Indigo Beach ZanzibarBwejuu Beach, 1.7 km from Bwejuu Beach
Anonymous traveler
$204
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. The Palms Zanzibar - All Inclusive
The Palms Zanzibar - All Inclusive2.8 km from Bwejuu Beach
Patricia Ann
$822
$963 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. Protels La Plage
Protels La Plage0.9 km from Bwejuu Beach
Mattias
$90
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Kijani Beach Villas
Kijani Beach Villas0.8 km from Bwejuu Beach
Jessica
$313
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Zanzibar beach escape
Zanzibar beach escape1.1 km from Bwejuu Beach
Felix Lothar
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. BEST POINT HOTEL BWEJUU
BEST POINT HOTEL BWEJUU1.9 km from Bwejuu Beach
$26
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Eco Resort WildLand - Zanzibar
Eco Resort WildLand - Zanzibar0.5 km from Bwejuu Beach
$115
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Hoom zanzibar
Hoom zanzibar0.2 km from Bwejuu Beach
$63
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Mystique Residence and Resort
Mystique Residence and Resort1 km from Bwejuu Beach
$196
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Villa Noemi by the Sea
Villa Noemi by the Sea0.7 km from Bwejuu Beach
$45
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Ocean Boutique Hotel
Ocean Boutique Hotel3.1 km from Bwejuu Beach
$223
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Compare popular hotels close to Bwejuu Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Breezes Beach Club & Spa – Half Board | 9.6 Exceptional 151 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bellevue Guesthouse | 9.2 Wonderful 95 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Evergreen Bungalows | 9.2 Wonderful 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mayai Ocean Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sand Beach Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Bwejuu Beach
Pingwe Beach
8.8/10 (50 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Pingwe Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Michamvi. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Michamvi Kae Beach and Dongwe Beach.
Dongwe Beach
9.0/10 (41 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Dongwe Beach, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Dongwe. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Pingwe Beach and Bwejuu Beach.
Paje Beach
8.8/10 (303 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Paje Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Paje. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Jambiani Beach and Bwejuu Beach.
Maalum Cave Pool
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Maalum Cave Pool located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Paje.
Kite Centre Zanzibar
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
Kite Centre Zanzibar is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Paje, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
The Rock Restaurant Zanzibar
You can enjoy a meal at The Rock Restaurant Zanzibar when staying in Pingwe.
Swahili Cave
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Swahili Cave in Jambiani.
Michamvi Sunset Viewpoint
Michamvi Sunset Viewpoint is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Michamvi, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





