Hotels in Kumily
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Kumily?




1. Spice Villa Thekkady
Spice Villa ThekkadyPeermade
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Sterling Thekkady
Sterling ThekkadyPeermade
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified Resort
Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified ResortPeermade
$92
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. The Elephant Court
The Elephant CourtPeermade
$91
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. The Mountain Courtyard Thekady
The Mountain Courtyard ThekadyPeermade
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Niraamaya Cardamom Club
Niraamaya Cardamom ClubPeermade
$73
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. HOTEL TREETOP
HOTEL TREETOPPeermade
$56
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Hotel Tigers Roare'
Hotel Tigers Roare'Peermade
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Keys Prima By Lemon Tree Hotels Thekkady
Keys Prima By Lemon Tree Hotels ThekkadyPeermade
$86
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Abad Green Forest
Abad Green ForestPeermade
$61
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Periyar Nest Resorts
Periyar Nest ResortsPeermade
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Tiger Trails Thekkady
Tiger Trails ThekkadyPeermade
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Wood Note Thekkady
Wood Note ThekkadyPeermade
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Amritara Shalimar Spice Garden Resort & Spa
Amritara Shalimar Spice Garden Resort & SpaPeermade
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. Spice Village - Cgh Earth
Spice Village - Cgh EarthPeermade
$189
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Jungle Park Resorts
Jungle Park ResortsPeermade
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kumily and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$38
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees




Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified Resort
Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified ResortPeermade
$65 off
Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified Resort$98
per night
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
$196 off
Niraamaya Cardamom Club$65
per night
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
The Elephant Court$134
per night
$315 total
includes taxes & fees
$150
per night
$353 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$10 off
Hotel Tigers Roare'$45
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
$110 off
Amritara Shalimar Spice Garden Resort & Spa$73
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Blanket Days Resort and Spa$125
per night
$295 total
includes taxes & fees
$94 off
Keys Prima By Lemon Tree Hotels Thekkady$100
per night
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Tiger Trails Thekkady$58
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Jungle Park Resorts$46
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Wild Avenue Resort & Spa Thekkady$53
per night
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Periyarmountainpalace$46
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
$38
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees




Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified Resort
Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified ResortPeermade
$61 off
Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified Resort$92
per night
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
$196 off
Niraamaya Cardamom Club$65
per night
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
The Elephant Court$108
per night
$254 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
The Mountain Courtyard Thekady$66
per night
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Tigers Roare'$41
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$166
per night
$393 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$105 off
Amritara Shalimar Spice Garden Resort & Spa$58
per night
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
$81 off
Keys Prima By Lemon Tree Hotels Thekkady$86
per night
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Blanket Days Resort and Spa$125
per night
$295 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Periyarmountainpalace$40
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Tiger Trails Thekkady$58
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Hotel Crystals Cove$52
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$38
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees




Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified Resort
Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified ResortPeermade
$35 off
Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified Resort$106
per night
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
$109 off
Niraamaya Cardamom Club$73
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
The Mountain Courtyard Thekady$66
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Sterling Thekkady$77
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel Tigers Roare'$54
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$60 off
Amritara Shalimar Spice Garden Resort & Spa$79
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Tiger Trails Thekkady$58
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Poetree Thekkady$104
per night
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
Keys Prima By Lemon Tree Hotels Thekkady$115
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Blanket Days Resort and Spa$147
per night
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Wild Avenue Resort & Spa Thekkady$55
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Periyarmountainpalace$46
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Jungle Park Resorts$52
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
The Thekkady Haritham Residency $43
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Kumily
$189
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified Resort
Greenwoods Thekkady - A Five Star Classified ResortPeermade
$92
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$91
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$73
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kumily
Pet friendly
Villa
Family friendly
Resort
Top landmarks in Kumily
Thekkady Boat Landing
9.0/10 (11 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Thekkady Boat Landing for some great waterfront pics. It's located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Thekkady.
Mudra Cultural Centre
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
Mudra Cultural Centre is in the heart of Thekkady, so why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Thekkady, head to Periyar National Park.
Kadathanadan Kalari Centre
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Thekkady, you might want to get tickets at Kadathanadan Kalari Centre. If you want to experience more of the culture Thekkady has to offer, head to Marian Retreat Center, Thekkady Boat Landing, and Montfort School.
Learn more about Kumily
Kumily is well-known for its attractions such as Periyar National Park and Western Ghats.
See all hotels in Kumily
Photo by Lenox Yim
Check out reviews of Kumily hotels guests love
Coffee and Pepper Homestay
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly helpful people.Beautiful well kept grounds, simple but tasty food"
Amritara Shalimar Spice Garden Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hospitality. Nice people, beautiful property, great food."
The Grand
8/10 Good
"الفندق جديد و تصميمه حديث و الموظفين في الاستقبال يتكلمو إنجليزي و متعاونين الغرف واسعه و نظيفه و الحمام كبير و نظيف لكن يحتاج اهتمام أكثر في التنظيف تم تنبيهنا ان البلكونه تكون مغلقه لان القرود ممكن تدخل الغرفه وما فتحتها و فعلا شفت القرود فوق السور الافطار رغم تنوعه بالاكلات الهنديه الا ان المتوفر ما كان يناسب الذائقه العربيه و اسعار الافطار و العشاء كانت مناسبه جدا الفندق موقعه استراتيجي جنب محميه النمور و كذلك أسواق البهارات بالجمله جنبه مشي ٥ ا لي ١٠ دقايق و الأسعار جدا مناسبه سعر الفندق كان مناسب ب ١٩ ريال عماني لكن بدون إفطار و الشركات الي توفر رحلات السفري قريبه و أسعارها مناسبه"
Sterling Thekkady
8/10 Good
"."
Keys Prima By Lemon Tree Hotels Thekkady
10/10 Excellent
"We were very happy with our stay at the Lemon Tree. The staff were very friendly and professional. The hotel was clean and very centrally located. I can definitely recommend this hotel"
Reen Resorts Aanavilasam Thekkady
10/10 Excellent
"We really enjoyed our stay at Reen resorts. The Resort truly feels like so relaxing. "
Spice Villa Thekkady
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful place, both the host and the staff were very kind and helpful "
The Elephant Court
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, courteous staff, delicious breakfast and convenient location. Highly recommended the place."




























































































